Press "Enter" to skip to content

List of all Foreign embassies in the UK

List of all Foreign embassies in the UK

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST


Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with names and embassy designations of the persons returned as composing of their diplomatic staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries and their diplomatic staff enjoy privileges and immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act (1964). Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
M Married or in a Civil Partnership

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
1 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1QQ
Phone: 0207 225 4743
Email: ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Web: www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00

Consular Department
Phone: 0207 225 4748
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary m Counsellor
Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed m 1st Secretary
Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil * 2nd Secretary
Mr Faramaz Hussiny 3rd Secretary

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive, London, SW1V 4DG
Phone: 020 7828 8897
Fax: 020 7828 8869
Email: embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
Web: www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom

Consular Section
Phone: 020 7828 8897
Fax: 020 7828 8869
Email: consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attaché’s Office
Phone: 020 7828 8897
Fax: 020 7828 8869
Email: aulonder@mod.gov.al

Police Liaison Officer’s Office
Phone: 020 7828 8897
Fax: 020 7828 8869
Email: andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)
Mrs Anxhela Qirko
Mrs Mamica Toska Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Mirela Ndini 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)
Miss Fjorela Kastrati 2nd Secretary
Mr Arjan Hilaj m Defence Attaché
Andrin Cenaj m Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)
Arta Balla Consul

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
1-3 Riding House Street, London, W1W 7DR
Phone: 020 7299 7077
Fax: 020 7299 7076
Email: info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section
The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Phone: 020 8752 1177
Fax: 020 8752 8061
Email: info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXELLENCY MR LOUNES MAGRAMANE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 21 December 2021)
Mrs Ghania Magramane
Mr Mohamed Khelifi m Minister Counsellor
Colonel Ahmed Bellaradj m Defence Attaché
Mr Mostefa Boudib m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem m Counsellor
Colonel Belkacem Ammi m Maritime Attaché
Mr Rachid Chaouche * Counsellor
Mrs Sarah Abouredjila m 1st Secretary
Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi 1st Secretary
Mr Ishak Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Imen Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mr Salem Boubaker m 1st Secretary
Mrs Noura Smail m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1st Secretary
Mr Touffik Slimani m Attaché (Chancery)
Mr Yacine Mohammedi m Attaché
Mr Chakib Mahmoudi m Attaché
Mrs Zohra Abed m Attaché
Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir m Attaché
Mr Abderrahim Mourad m Attaché
Mr Tarik Lares m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations,
C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Phone: +376 875 704
Fax: +376 869 559
Email: Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
Tel: 020 7299 9850
Fax: 020 7486 9397
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Tel: 02072918700
info@consuladogeralangola-uk.org
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS
Monday-Friday 09.00 – 17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO SACHIPENGO NUNDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2020)
Mrs Catarina Esmeralda Chinggufo Nunda
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Anércio do Sacramento e Silva m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Maria Odete da Gama Tavares França m Counsellor
Lt Colonel Manuel Alberto m Defence Attaché
Major António Pascoal Chibia m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mrs Rosa Benigno F Sobrinho * Alternative Representative IMO
Ms Luzia Maria Dias dos Santos Consul General
Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe Monteiro m Vice Consul
Mr Alberto Domingos França m Vice Consul
Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa m Consular Agent
Mr Alfredo Benedito Salvador Carima m Press Attaché
Mrs Miranda Julia Solange Jaoquim João m Third Secretary

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place, London, W1H 4LP
Phone: 020 7258 0070
Fax: 020 7258 7486
Email: highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com
Web: www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2017)

Mr Carlon Knight, Political & Economic Attaché
Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe Economic & Trade Attaché

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street, London, W1K 4AH
Phone: 020 7318 1300
Fax: 020 7318 1301
Emails: info@argentine-embassy-uk.org
Web: www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF
Phone: 020 7318 1340
Fax: 020 7318 1349
Email: clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Web: www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF
Phone: 020 7730 4356
Fax: 020 77824 8703
Email: defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO
27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF
Phone: 020 7318 1340
Fax: 020 7318 1349
Email: imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org / raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAVIER ESTEBAN FIGUEROA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)
Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa
Ms Carolina Perez Colman Consul General
Mrs Mariana Plaza m Minister & Deputy (Political, Press & Protocol)
Group Captain Martin Gomez m (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin m Minister (Political & IMO)
Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa m Minister (Cultural)
Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate m Minister & Deputy Consul General
Mr Pedro Sondereguer m Counsellor
Mr Carlos Esteban m Counsellor
Mr Martin Santiago Molinas Counsellor
Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi 2nd Secretary
Mr Nicolas Abad m 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investments)
Warren Officer II Diego Alvaro Soler Mendez m (Assistant Defence Attaché)
Captain Raul Angel Braghette m (Technical advisor of the Argentine Representation to IMO)

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax :
armembassyuk@mfa.am
armconsularuk@mfa.am
www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VARUZHAN NERSESYAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 August 2021)
Mrs Narine Nersesyan

Mrs Lilit Movsesyan Attaché Consular Affairs
Mr Hrachya Stepanyan m Counsellor
Mr Vrezh Kardumyan m 1st Secretary
Mr Aram Araratyan m 3rd Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
GeneralEnquiries.LhLh@dfat.gov.au
www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEPHEN FRANCIS SMITH High Commissioner (since 24 January 2023)
Ms Anita Jane Seymour
Ms Elisabeth Bowes m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Julie Heckscher m Minister
Ms Sarah Sullivan m Minister-Counsellor (Management)
Mr Christopher Moore m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Christian Hirst m Minister-Counsellor
Brigadier Grant Mason m Head Australian Defence Staff
Commodore Allison Norris m Nuclear Powered Submarine Attaché
Ms Nicole White Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)
Dr Olivia Samardzic m Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science &Technology)
Mr Jaycob McMahon m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr John Swieringa m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Faye Murray m Minister-Counsellor (NPSTF)
Commander David McLean m Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Simon Moore Minister-Counsellor (Transport)
Mr David Camerlengo m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)
Ms Jo-Anne Hardie Counsellor
Mr Craig Ferguson m Counsellor
Ms Johanna Rayner Counsellor
Ms Louise Male * Counsellor
Ms Carly Stevens Counsellor
Ms Elizabeth Petrovic m Counsellor
Mr Stuart Graham m Counsellor
Colonel Grant Chambers m Army Adviser
Group Captain Scott Woodland m Air Force Adviser
Captain Adrian Capner m Navy Adviser
Mr Stephen Jay m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Ms Anastasiya Nishnianidze m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Andrew Tuohy Counsellor (Financial Intelligence)
Ms Brooke Sharpley m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Kieran Macdonnell Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Robert McGrath m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mrs Amelia Williams m Counsellor
Ms Amelia Gard m Counsellor (NPSTF)
Mr Simon Hurditch m Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)
Mr Matthew Rowe m Counsellor (Australian Border Force)
Mr Michael Abbot m 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Katherine Forsyth m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Nicholas Williams m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Macinnis m 1st Secretary
Ms Kathleen McBryde 1st Secretary
Mr Ashley Wright m 1st Secretary
Mr Nicholas Burnett 1st Secretary
Mr Robert Lee m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Campbell m 1st Secretary
Wing Commander Teresa Wynter m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Lt Colonel Colin Morrison m Assistant Army Adviser
Commander John Relyea m Assistant Navy Adviser
Wing Commander Adam Sharp m Assistant Defence Advisor
Ms Joanne Fielding m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Jamie Ferdinand m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Aaron Jenkins m 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)
Mr Jade Newman-Andrews m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Louise McGregor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Sarah Rose 1st Secretary (Immigration & Border Protection)
Ms Tanja Ferguson m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr William Woodward m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Natalie Browning 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Stephanie Hitchens 1st Secretary (Defence Policy)
Mr Christopher Crawford m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Donald Mackenzie m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Edwin Windle m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mrs Jennifer Rahilly m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Jackman m 2nd Secretary
Mr Andrew Cuzner-Davis 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Howieson m 2nd Secretary
Ms Katy Rengel m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sally-Anne Malone m 2nd Secretary
Mr Andrew Munn m 2nd Secretary (NPSTF)
Ms Jennifer Lee m Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, London, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
office@acflondon.org
www.acflondon.org

Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185
Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax 020 7584 2565
london@advantageaustria.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)
Ms Katharina Rauscher m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Wolfgang Weichselberger m Defence Attaché
Dr Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog m Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Dr Christian Kesberg m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Mr Mario Gavenda m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Anna Pernegger m Attaché (Press Affairs)
Mr Frank Ortner m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul
Mr Benjamin Cristoph Harrer * Vice-Consul
Ms Christa Marchardt * Attaché(Cultural Affairs)
Mr Michael Dobersberger m (Commercial Attache)
Mr Guenther Sablattnig * Attaché (Police Liasion)
Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt-Egger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Ms Jasmina Dzinic * Assistant Attachée
Mr Christian Bolzer Assistant Attachée
Mr Markus Haring Assistant Attaché
Ms Jasmin Lindmaier * Assistant Attachée
Mrs Susanne Stauder-Jentsch m Assistant Attachée
Mrs Sonia Szydelko m Assistant Attachée
Ms Larissa Berg Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIN SULEYMANOV m AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY (since 18 August 2021)
Mrs.Lala Abdurahimova
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché
Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary
Mr Nijat Guliyev m 1st Secretary
Mrs Gunel Salimova m 1st Secretary
Mr Rasim Mammadov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tural Ismayilov 3rd Secretary

Mr Tural Mahmudov m Financial attaché – Finance
Mr Samir Salakhov m Administrative Manager

THE BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488
Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL ANDREW GOMEZ High Commissioner (since 28 April 2023)
Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Allison Paulette Nortje m Minister Counsellor
Ms Julika Laverne Thompson 1st Secretary/Consul
Mr Justin Everton Smith 2nd Secretary
Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché
Mrs Lionella Elizabeth Stuart m Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)
Mrs Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi
Mr Hussain Mohamed Alam Counsellor
Mr Fahad A Albinali m Counsellor
Mr Ali Khaled Almahmood m Counsellor
Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m 1st Secretary
Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal m 1st Secretary
Shaikha Alanood Ebrahim Mohamed Al Khalifa 1st Secretary
Mr Haitham Tamimi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi m Attaché
Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie m Defence Attaché
Mr Manea Almanea m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Saad Hasan Alnoaimi * Attaché
Miss Maryam Abdulkarim Abdulla Basilar Diplomatic Attaché
Ms Hajer Mohamed Saleh Ameen Diplomatic Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate, London, SW7 5JA
Phone: 020 7584 0081
Fax: 020 7581 7477
Email: mission.london@mofa.gov.bd / bhclondon@btconnect.com
Web: www.bhclondon.org.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30
Hours Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM m High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)
Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury
Mrs Nasrin Mukty m Minister (Political)
Mr Sabbir Bin Shams m Minister (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Swadipta Alam m Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Mr SK MD Shahriar Mosharraf m Counsellor
Mr Kazi A B M Shameem m Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr A K M Monirul Hoque m Counsellor
Ms Moumita Zeenat m Counsellor
Ms Mahfuza Sultana m Counsellor
Ms Sonia Munni m 1st Secretary
Mr A Z M Sharif Hossain m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Md Tahazzat Hossain m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury m Minister (Press)
Mr Tanvir Mohammad Azim m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Md Abdul Matin m Defence Adviser
Mr Md Saifur Rahman m Assistant Defence Adviser

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)
Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox Minister-Counsellor
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Miss Sandra Yvette Forde Attaché
Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary
Miss Gloria Ann Carter Attaché
Miss Janelle Ramona Gibson Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 5988

Consular Section
020 7938 3677
uk.consul@mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor
Mr Andrei Miskevich m Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Shchepachev 1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Maksim Gorely m 1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)
Colonel Dmitry Luka m Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
020-7470 3700
london@diplobel.fed.be
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community:
020-7299 3590
london@flanders.eu
Flanders Trade & Investment:
020-7307 7710
london@fitagency.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)
Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde
Mrs Ellen De Geest Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr. Jeroen Deberdt m Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. René Peeters m Vice Consul
Mr Matthias Vanheusden m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Martin Duruisseau m Consular Attaché
Lt Col Bruno Plaetsier m Defence Attaché
Mr Bart Brosius m General Representative of the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region
Miss Natasja Duhem Deputy General Representative of Flanders
Mr Samuel Servaes m Economic & Commercial Attaché for Brussels
Mr Dirk Verlee Economic & Trade Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr Baudouin De Hemptinne m Economic & Trade Counsellor for AWEX
First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger First Chief Commissioner, Belgian Liaison Officer
Ms Claire Lammens Trade & Investment Counsellor
Mr David Thonon m Attaché for WBI – Wallonia Brussels International

BELIZE

Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS THERESE RATH m High Commissioner (since 18 July 2021)
Mr Anthony Rath
Miss Jordan Allis Craig First Secretary (Political)

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Juan Carlos Crespo Montalvo m Chargé d’Affaires
Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega m Naval Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ
Tel: 020 7373 0867
Fax: 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
020 7373 0915

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)
Ms Jasmina Sarajlic Minister-Counsellor – Alternate Permanent Representative of Permanent Mission to IMO
Ms Jadranka Jović Obrenović m Counsellor (Consular)
Col Nebojša Janković Military Attaché
Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić * 1st Secretary (Cultural)

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax 020 7495 8595
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Col. Gilbert Molebeledi Ntema m Defence Adviser
Mr Godfrey Engliton m Minister Counsellor
Ms Gao Tlhongbotho Tsheko m Counsellor II
Mr Tlhalefo Batsile Madisa m Counsellor II
Ms Ellen Tshotlego Seeletso 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché
Miss Antoinette Kedibonye Education Attaché

BRAZIL

LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4500
info.london@itamaraty.gov.br
http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4544 / 4548
rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br
http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consulate-General of Brazil
3-4 Vere Street
W1G ODH
Tel 020 76 59 1569
cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br
http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Brazilian Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization
170 Upper Richmond Road
SW15 2SH
020 8246 4401
Fax 020 8780 0730
brazilianrepresentation.imo@marinha.mil.br
www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street
WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
cabe@bace.org.uk
https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)
Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr José Augusto Silveira de Andrade Filho Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Mr João Alfredo dos Anjos Junior m Consul General
Admiral Marcos Silva Rodrigues m Permanent Representative to IMO
Mr Luciano Helmold Macieira m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Economic)
Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Political)
Mr Ricardo José Lustosa Leal Minister-Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr Heitor Sette Ferreira Pires Ganafei m Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr Antonio Carlos de Souza Leão Galvão França Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mrs Christiane Silva Aquino Bonomo m Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Nicola Speranza Counsellor (Environmental)
Ms Rodrigo Oliveira Govedise m Counsellor (Trade and Investment Section)
Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Carlos Henrique Angrisani Santana m Counsellor (Economic and Agriculture Policy)
Mr João Paulo Tavares Fernandes m Counsellor (Head of the Ambassador’s Office and Public Diplomacy)
Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)
Captain Alex Azevedo Urbancg m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Captain Gustavo Sant’Ana Coutinho m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Renato Farias Bazi m Army Attaché
Group Captain Cyro André Cruz m Air Attaché
Group Captain Delmo Sifrônio Freire Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission in Europe)
Commander Fabio De Mello Santos m Naval Adviser
Mr William Marcel Murad m Police Attaché
Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché
Mr Daniel Pereira Lisbôa 1st Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Marco Kinzo Bernardy m 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Joaquim Aurelio Correia de Araujo Neto m 1st Secretary (Education, Science & Technology)
Ms Renata Rossini Fasano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Marcelo Adrião Borges m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Luisa Bertuol Tatsch 1st Secretary (Administrative)
Mr Hugo Freitas Peres m 2nd Secretary (Agriculture Policy)
Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa de Oliveira m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Ana Flavia Jacintho Bonzanini m 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Mr Meinardo Cabral De Vasconcelos Neto m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Jose Claudio De Castro Salvio m Vice-Consul
Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attaché
Mr Francisco Carlos Leal * Attaché
Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira Vice Consul
Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida m Attaché
Mrs Bruna Magalhães da Motta m Vice Consul
Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos Attaché
Ms Lemirtes da Silva Candido Attaché
Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida m Vice Consul
Ms Fabiana Ito Silva Vice Consul
Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino m Vice Consul
Mrs Julia Abreu Braga m Vice Consul
Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro Attaché
Ms Cássia Ayumi Furuta Vice Consul
Mr Marino da Costa Aguiar Pizzani Prieto m Vice Consul
Mr Penélope de Melo Santos m Attaché
Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel m Vice Consul

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717
info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)
Ms PG Noralam PG HJ Kahar
Ms Noorfadlina Damit m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary
Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary
Mr Zainuddin Zainal m 3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya m Defence Advisor
Mr Maryadi Japar m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)
Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)
Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attaché (Education)
Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohidin Shamrin m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m Attaché (Finance)
Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)
Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400,
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
Embassy.London@mfa.bg
www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section
020 7581 3144, 020 7589 3763
Fax 020 7581 9073
Consular.London@mfa.bg
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 14.00-16.00

Commercial Section
020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589 4875
Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)
Mrs Mariana Nikolova
Mr Aleksander Manov m Counsellor – Political
Brigadier General Plamen Angelov m (Defence Attaché)
Mr Petyo Varbanov m Counsellor – Political
Mr Ivaylo Moysov 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)
Mr Nikolay Vanchev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Natasha Blajeva 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Boyana Yaneva m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)
Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Ms Maria Anguelieva Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Milen Milov m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)
Mr Ivalyo Moysov 3rd Secretary (Political)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d’Arezzo Brussels B-1180
0032 2 3459912
Fax 0032 2 3450612
contact@ambassadeduburkina.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)
Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador
Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7930 4958
www.burundiembassy.org.uk

Vacant
Mr Jean Pierre Uwitonze m Second Counsellor

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997
Info@cambodiaembassyuk.org.uk

Consular Section
020 8451 7850

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 September 2020)
Mrs Sokhany Ieng
Mrs Meach Sopheavy m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Sopheakleap Kong * First Secretary (Consular & Admin)
Miss Chhun Heng First Secretary
Mr Duong Chanthy m Trade Attaché
Mr Ti Honglim m Second Secretary (Political)
Ms Vandany Kruy Second Secretary

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771
Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 17.30
info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG m High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)
Mrs Estherine Lisinge Fotabong
Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 1st Counsellor
Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary
Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Counsellor
Colonel Victor Enteng Mua m Defence adviser
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Lt-Col Marie Judith OWONO MENGUE * Deputy Defence Adviser
Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché
Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
0207 004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050
ldn@international.gc.ca
www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)
Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale
Mr Robert Fry m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Steffan Miles Board m Minister (Migration)
Mr Derek Foote Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)
Ms Celeste Kinsey Minister-Counsellor
Mr Robert Dunlop m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Andrew Smith m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Sophia Arvanitis Agent-General
Mr Latham French m Counsellor
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Mr Jonathan Sauvé m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Ms Xochipili Bryan m Counsellor (Migration)
Mr Klaus Buttner m Counsellor (Commercial-Alberta)
Mr Daniel Perrier Counsellor
Mr Dominique Nadeau m Counsellor
Dr Paul Hubbard m Counsellor
Ms Julia Gurr Lacasse m Counsellor (Migration)
Mr Colin Barker m Counsellor
Mr Jason Walsh m Counsellor
Ms Katrina Burgess m Counsellor
Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Counsellor
Ms Michelle Sanders m Counsellor
Mr Christopher Demerse m Counsellor
Mr Edward Malota m Counsellor (Finance)
Insp Cheryl Brunet-Smith m Counsellor
Mr Latham French m Counsellor
Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)
Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi m 1st Secretary
Ms Julia McNeill * 1st Secretary (Management)
Mrs Jennifer Wood m 1st Secretary
Mr Sean McLuckie m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Laurie Blais m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Camille Ruest m 1st Secretary
Cpl Mark Rysanek m 1st Secretary
Ms Laura Lumsden 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Sonia Hooykaas 1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)
Ms Lisa Racine m 1st Secretary (Medical)
Mr Albert Price m 1st Secretary
Ms Vanessa Gaudreau m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Laura Sparks m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Valérie Feldman 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Brittany Blackstone m 1st Secretary & Vice-Consul
Mr Philippe Hausser m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Karine Tardif m 1st Secretary
Ms Aldina Saude 1st Secretary
Ms Marnie Smith m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Cindy Taylor m 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Keri Bishop * 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Noëlla Nincevic 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Claudio Ramirez 1st Secretary
Ms Catherine Hansen m Attaché
Mr Simon Lalonde Attaché
Ms Maryam Mohammadian 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Sgt Samantha Palmquist m 2nd Secretary
Mr Dane Hunter m 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Virginie Lippé m 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Molly Graham 2nd Secretary
WO François Gravel Attaché
Ms Diana Godoy-Smirnova Attaché
Mr Saleh Mukbil * Attaché
Brigadier General Dwayne Parsons m Commander & Defence Adviser
Colonel Jake Galuga m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Christopher Peschke m Naval Adviser
Colonel Ronald Walker m Air Force Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Dale Turetski m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda m Attaché
Lieutenant-Colonel Michel Tousignant m Assistant Army Adviser
Lieutenant-Commander Joshua Bernatchez Attaché
Captain Sandra Kassfeldt Attaché
PO1 Daniel Hyland m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
emb.caboverde@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor
Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526

Vacant Ambassador
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
embachileuk@minrel.gob.cl
http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7799 5442
Fax 020 7222 3607

Carabineros Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Civil Police Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SUSANA ANDREA HERRERA QUEZADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary of Chile (since 20 July 2022)
Mr Kassian Obkircher Mr Franisco Bartolucci m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jaime Bascuñán Consul General
Captain José F Fuentes m Defence Attaché
Captain Jorge Raul Ibarra m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Pablo Andres Lizama Pieper m Military Attaché
Group Captain Alejandro Arevalo Alegria m Air Attaché
Captain Rodrigo Daneck Guerra m Assistant Naval Attaché
Captain Sergio Wall m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Colonel Emilio José Rodriguez Morales m Police Attaché
Mr Francisco Tello 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Lieutenant Commander Marcelo Gonzalez Gonzalez m Assistant Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Mr Gustavo Nicolas Poblete Bravo m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Jacqueline Rodriguez Vega m Third Secretary
Mr Pablo Humberto Campos Silva m Civil Police Attaché

CHINA

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00
www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4055

Policy Research Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4088

Administration Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4021

Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430

Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595

Economic and Commercial Office
16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4930

Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830

Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZHENG ZEGUANG m AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
(since 06 June 2021)
Mrs Mme Hua Mei
Mr Yang Xiaoguang * Minister
Mr Fei Zhao * Minister
Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Wang Qi m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Lei Jiang * Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Bao Ling m Minister (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mrs Zhang Jin * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Wei Wang m Assistant to Defence Attache
Mr Tong Xuejun m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Liyan Li * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)
Mr Haibo Bi Minister-Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Hongbin ZHANG * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhou Feng * Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mrs Xia Yuzi * Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Yongpeng Mu * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xianze Wang * Attache (Political Section)
Mrs Hongmei Liu m (Counsellor)
Mr Kaixin Zhang Attache Consular Section
Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Zhouteng Jiang * Minister *Counsellor-Political Section)
Mr Wangyang Du * 1st Secretary -Consular Section
Mr Yue Wang m Attaché Political Section
Mr Li Xinhai m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mrs Wen Dong * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Pang Qian m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Yangjun Liu * 1st Secretary (Policy & Research Section)
Mrs Ping Wang Attache-Press And Public Affairs Section
Mr Tingde HE attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Sun Wei * Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs)
Mrs Fu Jie * Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs)
Mr Tan Ge m Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Xiangwen Kong * Counsellor (Political Section)
Mrs Kerong Dong (B) m Second Secretary-Cultural Section
Mrs Wang Xiaojing m 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Du Zhengqiao * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mr. Ma Jian * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mr. Wu Zhonghao m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Xiaorui Wu * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Zhao Tianshu * Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Ye Wei Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Rui Lie Attache – Political Section)
Mr Wang Yanbo * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Tao * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Wang Zhixian * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhang Yu * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mrs Zhuang Xinyan * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Lin Xinjie * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr. Sun Li m 3rd Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Lu Xin Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Mr. Luo Shijie Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Mr Qiu Ke * 1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Ms Xiong Jun 1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mr Ren Chao m 2nd Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mr Yang Yi m Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mr Yan Kai Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Ping Wang Attache-Press And Public Affairs Section
Mrs Chen Wen * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Tian Lin m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr He Zhengquan m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Jun Song * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Sun Chao * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Dier Shen m 1st Secretary (Administrative Office)
Mrs Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Peiwen Zhou * 2nd Secretary-Office
Mr Zhang Changtu * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Chen Wei m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Dingkun Zhu m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Zhiqiang * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Li Junsheng Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Xiao Jiawei Attaché (Administration Office)
Ms Tan Huiying Attaché (Administration Office)
Mrs Yingqiu Li * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Wenbo Xiang * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Yubiao LIN * Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Jian Si (Consular Attaché)
Mr Du Jitao * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Binbin * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Kang Yu 2nd Secretary – (Consular Section)
Mr Fengrong Zhang * 3rd Secretary – Political Section
Mr Jingyi Hu 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Xinshuo Li * 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr.Tian Chengbin * Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Mao Fenghua m Army Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Naval Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Jiang Bo * Assistant Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Chen Gaofeng * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Zu Zhaonan * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Luo Huan * Secretary to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhang Yimin * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mrs Liu Na * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mr Gao Zhiqiang * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Ms Liu Jingjing 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mrs Cui Xiangxin * 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Dejun * 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Chun m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mrs Guo Zhitao m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mr Chen Mingzhi 3rd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)
Mr Shuaiqi Cheng m (3rd Secretary – Economic And Commercial Office)
Mrs Weijia Fang m (3rd Secretary – Economic and Commercial Office)
Mrs Tian Chang m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Yu Guo m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Mo Xia 3rd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mrs Dong Mei m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Li Guoqiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Wei Zhao m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Jin Kun * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Gao Shang * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Luo Anna * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Shang Lu m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Jing Li 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Chen Chen Attaché (Education Section)
Mr Chunyi Yang Attache (Education Section)
Mr Jin Zhang m Minister (Counsellor- Education)
Mr Gaoyang Feng * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Huang He m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Xie Huiping m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Tan Junyao m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Kong Jiangtao * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Liu Ya * 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Zhu Jingyun * 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Miss Yutong LI 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Liuruitian Shi * (3rd Secretary Administrative Office)
Mr Yu Zhang m 1st Secretary

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037
elondres@cancilleria.gov.co
https://reinounido.embajada.gov.co/

Consulate General
Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE
020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604
clondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office
ProColombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295
london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Vacant

Mrs Nancy Benitez Paez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Pedro Isidro Lopez-Perez m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon m Consul General
Mrs Marisol Rojas-Izquierdo m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Captain Dario Eduardo Sanabria Gaitan m Permanent Representative of Colombia to the IMO
Colonel Juan Carlos Trujillo Colmenares m Police Attaché
Captain Javier Rubio Barrera m Naval Attaché
Colonel Bonilla-Gonzalez Gabriel m Deputy Police Attaché
Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar-Cardozo m Counsellor
Mr Francisco Alberto Meneses-Noriega m Consul – 1st Secretary
Miss Adriana Sandoval-Trujillo Cultural Attaché – 1st Secretary
Miss Laura Alvarez Correa Economic & Financial Attaché – 2nd Secretary
Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva Political & Environmental Affairs – 3rd Secretary
Mr Nicolas Correa Cruz Vice Consul – 3rd Secretary

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo
Suite 404-406, 83 Victoria Street, SW1H 0HW
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PASCAL EMMANUEL JOSEPH GAYAMA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 February 2022)
Mr Emeric Cibaly Counsellor
Mr Evrard Gustave Okemba Ingueloleka Secretary

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

020 7580 3931
Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Consular Section
281 Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1X 8QF
Monday to Friday: 11:00-14:00 except on public holidays.
Identification for Congolese Nationals: Tuesday and Thursday 11:00-14:00

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau (DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)
Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo m 1st Counsellor
Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Armand Tshibuabua m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba * 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya * 2nd Secretary
Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché
Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole * Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
embcr-uk@rree.go.cr
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
concr-uk@rree.go.cr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)
Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón
Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez m Minister Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Zacarias Ayub Commercial Attache

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Fax 020 7259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW
020 7462 0086

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)
Mr Aly Toure m Minister (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Nestor Koko 1st Counsellor
Mr Feh Moussa Gone m Minister Counsellor
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Safiatou Karambiri Financial Counsellor
Mr Kouamé Clément Ehouman m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Mea Marie Kouablan Counsellor
Mrs Assoumou Née N’Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)
Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N’cho m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
https://mvep.gov.hr/uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)
Mr Davor Ljubanović m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Loreta Bertosa-Kusen Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Davor Kristic Minister Counsellor
Ms Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Dajana-Antonija Bebek 2nd Secretary

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)
Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marta Castillo González m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso m 1st Secretary
Ms Aymee Alejandra Diaz Negrin m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Ricardo Abreu Esquijarosa m Attaché
Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
www.cyprusinuk.com
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30
Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4101
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section
020 7321 4126
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues
hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

Maritime Section
020 7321 4154
Fax 020 7321 4171
dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

Commercial Section
020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4169
info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Tourism Section
020 7321 4170
londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section
020 7321 4148
Fax 020 7321 4164

Press Section
020 7321 4127
Fax 020 7321 4164
hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257
kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)
Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris
Mr Spyros Miltiades m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Melivia Demetriou m Political Counsellor
Mr Odysseas Odysseos m Consul General
Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché
Ms Niki Savva Counsellor (Finance)
Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Ms Tonia Kyrou m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Marios Theocharous Cultural Attaché
Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Ms Maria Loi * Counsellor (Education)
Ms Diamando Kyriakou Theodotou * Attaché (Administrative)
Ms Eliza Antoniou m Attaché (Press)

CZECHIA

Embassy of the Czech Republic
26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QY
020 7243 7900
london@embassy.mzv.cz
consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz
Fax : 020 7243 7926
www.mzv.cz/london

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE CHATARDOVÁ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2021)
Mr Benoît Chatard
Mr Michal Strouhal Deputy Head of Mission
Brigadier General Vratislav Beran m Defence Attaché
Mr Pavel Duchoň m 1st Secretary – Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr René Dlabal m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Tomáš Kristlík m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Isabella Hubbard m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Martin Hošek m 1st Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs)
Mrs Magdaléna Kopicová m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Michaela Chrtová 3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Hana Kalašnikovová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Michal Žižlavský m 3rd Secretary (Media & Communications Affairs)
Mr Marek Timár Attaché (Head of Administration)
Mr Jiří Filip * Attaché
Mr Přemysl Pela m 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mr David Rodr m 3rd Secretary – Police Liaison Officer

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270
lonamb@um.dk
www.storbritannien.um.dk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0212
Fax 020 7333 0231
Representation of the Faroe Islands
Tel. 020 7333 0227
london@ummr.fo
www.government.fo/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENÉ DINESEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2022)
Mrs Camilla Follin Dinesen
Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin m Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)
Ms Marie Brink Norager m 1st Secretary
Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen m Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)
Mr Joakim Steen Barron-Mikkelsen m Counsellor (Health)
Miss Christina Jensen Counsellor (Wind Energy)
Mr Dennis Holte Skov-Albertsen m Energy Counsellor
Mr Dennis Blicher m Consul
Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Mikael Ostenfeld Maritime Attaché
Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
webmaster@amb-djibouti.org
www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194
Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic
81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW
020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00
Consular Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)- Permanent Representative of the Permanent Mission to the IMO
Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ligia Auristela Reid Bonetti Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Joan Alemany Nunez Counsellor (Cooperation & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Alfredo Suárez Mieses m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Franklin Manuel Garcia Sosa Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Wagner Alexi Mendez Herasme m Counsellor (Trade Affairs)
Mr Antonio Jose Castillo Lora m Counsellor (Trade Affairs)
Miss Miriam Gracia Stern Velazquez Counsellor (Investment & Tourism Affairs)
Mr Angel Salvador Berges Peña Counsellor

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507
eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section
9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923
Fax 020 3503 0991
ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO
Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL
020 8715 3594
agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section
Institute for Export and Investment
5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL
020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045
london@proecuador.gob.ec

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Jose Miguel Vasconez Rivadeneira m Consul General
Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerte Manzano m Counsellor
Captain Boris Gustavo Rodas Cornejo m Defence Attaché
Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)
Ms Ana Lucia Cuesta Caceres m 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro Administrative Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401
Fax: 020 7491 1542
E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com
Egyemb2020@gmail.com
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate General
Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
Tel: 020 7235 9719
Fax: 020 7235 5684
E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
Tel: 020 7493 2649
Fax: 020 7495 3573
E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
Tel: 020 7499 3002
Fax: 020 7493 8110
E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
Tel: 020 7370 6944
Fax: 020 7370 36
E-mail: info@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office
3rd Floor
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
Tel: 020 7409 2236
Fax: 020 7493 7456
E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
Tel: 020 7491 7720
Fax: 020 7408 1335
E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

State Tourist Bureau:
170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ
Tel: 020 7493 5283
Fax: 020 7408 0295
E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 December 2021)
Mrs. Heba Ahmed Mohamed Ismail
Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem m Counsellor (DHM)
Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan m Counsellor
Ms Mirande Camille Victor Goubran Counsellor
Mr Mohamed H. I. Eid m 1st Secretary
Mr Akram Mohamed Elshahat Abdelhamid Elgendi * 1st Secretary
Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed 2nd Secretary
Mr. Ahmed M.A.ElAboulnaga 3rd Secretary
Mrs Jouman Asser Abdelhady Nigmeldeen m Consul
Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien * Consul
Mr Khaled Mosad mosad Anas Consul
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Fathi Abulkheir m Consul
Col Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col Yahya Mahmoud Yahya Salah m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohammed Hussien Mohammed Quasem m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col Alaa Moheb Abouelfadle Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché
Dr Rasha Kamal Mohamed A. Elshiekh * Cultural Attaché
Mr Tamer Mostafa Mohamed Ali m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)
Mr Ahmed Salah Elsayed Eid m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Gaber Yusef Haider Alkashaht m Attaché (Press & Information)
Mr Mohamed Mohsen Mohamed Ali Ismael m Tourism Attaché
Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Wael Abdelfattah Ibrahim Rashed m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed A. M. A. M. Reyad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mamdouh Ali Abdelaal * Administrative Attaché
Mr Ahmed Mohamed Gouda Raba * Administrative Attaché
Mr Osama Modather Eissa Mansour * Adminisrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed A. Omran Sarhan m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate
Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud Gamal A. Ahmed m Administrative Attaché (Commercial))
Mrs Doaa Mahmoud Mahmoud Sharaky * Administrative Attaché ( Cultural)
Major General Ahmed Mohamed Elsayed Elmoshrefy, m Defence Attaché
Lt Col Waleed Mohammed Mounir Rehan m Assistant Defence Attaché
Brig General Amr Hassan Abdelmagid m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Colonel Soliman A S Hamroush m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mrs Dalia Taha T E S Ibraheem m Attaché Admin & Financial
Mr Samy Helmy Farag Ali m Admin & Financial Attaché
Mr Walid Abdelfttah Aql Ahmed Khaled m Administrative Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)
Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany
Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister-Counsellor
Miss Astrid Veronica Almendares Rivas Counsellor
Miss Andrea Del Rocio Moreno Ancalmo 3rd Secretary
Miss Andrea Carolina Duran Nuila Consul

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James’ SW1A 1LP
020 7659 9090
visa@egembassy.london
www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari * 1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary (Head of Finance & Administration)
Mr Tewelde Yohannes Weldegiorgies * 1st Secretary (Head of Public Affairs)

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428
Fax 020 7589 3430
London.mfa.ee
e-mail: london@mfa.ee

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VILJAR LUBI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2021)
Ms Maarja Junti
Ms Inga Bowden m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Hellika Kirt m Consul
Ms Agaate Antson m First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Kersti Kirs m Counsellor (Cultural)
Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus * Defence Attaché

ESWATINI

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS THANDAZILE PENELOPE MBUYISA High Commissioner (since 4 June 2022)
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché
HRH Qethuka Dlamini Education Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1PZ
Phone: 020 7589 7212
Fax: 020 7584 7054
Email: info@ethioembassy.org.uk
Web: www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 17.00

Consular Department
Phone: 020 7838 3895
Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 16.00

Trade and Investment Department
Phone: 020 7838 3870

Press Office
Phone: 020 7838 3883

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)
Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek
Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Wubishet Demissie Teklemariam * Minister Plenipotentiary (Political)
Mr Mekonnen Amare Gebretsion m Minister (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Tariku Setegn Tarekegn * Minister Counsellor I
Mr Tariku Legesse Dibaba * Minister Counsellor I
Ms Hanna Birhani Yadeta m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Sultan Ibrahim Abagisa m Minister Counsellor II
Mr Tewdros Teme Bekere * Minister Counsellor III
Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh m Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)
Mr Tesfaye Beshah Wubie m Minister Counsellor (Finance Section)
Mr Mulugeta Embiale Ano * 1st Secretary
Mr Abekrie Abdo Mohammed m 2nd Secretary (Business)
Mrs Mulatwa Mesele Mulunhe m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dagnachew Werku Debele 3rd Secretary (Political)

Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom
Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1 P 3EU
020 7973 1992
Email: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

a) Diplomatic Staff members:

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Pedro SERRANO DE HARO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 09 December 2022)
Mrs Ana Perez Kramer (spouse)

Ms Nicole Mannion, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Adebayo Babajide m, Minister, Head of Political Section
Mrs Marie Colette Fitzgerald m, Minister Counsellor
Mr Per Eckefeldt m, Minister Counsellor
Mr Andrea Ricci m, Minister Counsellor
Mr Stephen Augustine Ryan m, Minister Counsellor
Mr Federico Bianchi m, First Counsellor, Head of Press and Public Diplomacy
Mr Jaime de Villata Ruiz m, First Counsellor, Head of Citizen, Social, Justice and Home Affairs
Mr Cyril Robin-Champlgneul m, First Counsellor, Head of Economic and Trade Affairs
Mr Andrea Amelio, First Counsellor
Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh m, First Counsellor
Ms Kristin Vandenbergen m, First Counsellor
Mr Elias Centellas-Martinez m, Counsellor
Ms Annelene Darnen, Counsellor
Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus m, Counsellor
Ms Annette Kliemann m, Counsellor
Ms Justyna Lawntczak m, Counsellor
Mr Bart Vodderie m, Counsellor
Mr CMr Charles Canonne m, First Secretary
Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova m, First Secretary
Mr Emilien Gasc, First Secretary
Ms Noura Rouissi, First Secretary
Ms Marit Sillavee m, First Secretary
Mr Jan Tatum Krauss m, First Secretary
Ms Isabella Torta m, First Secretary
Ms Beatrice Neven, Attache, Head of Administration Section
Ms Kristina Vlondis, Attache
Ms Susanne Oberhauser m, Minister, Head of European Parliament Liaison Office

b. Other Staff members:

Ms Veronica De Ranieri, Assistant Attache
Ms Ana-Maria Huth m, First Secretary
Ms Fabia Gwendolen Jones m, First Counsellor
Mr Branko Jovin, Attache
Ms Sanna Helena Kangasharju m, First Secretary
Ms Typhaine Morillon, Counsellor
Ms Dako Mozagba m, Assistant Attache
Ms Egle Puleikyte m Attache Finance Officer
Mr Nicola Scafarto, Counsellor

Mr Guy-Charles Marhic m, European Central Bank Representative

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661
Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu
Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary
Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
www.finemb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre

Kensington Pavilion
96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG
Mr Harri Lanning Senior Director, Head of Region
harri.lanning@businessfinland.fi

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUKKA REINO SIUKOSAARI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2021).
Mrs Mariella Siukosaari
Ms Heli Marjaana Lehto Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Anna Henriikka Hakala m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Leea Eveliina Lamminpää m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen m Press Counsellor
Mrs Sari Kilpi m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Vesa Kivinen m Counsellor (Police Co-operation)
Mrs Anu Birgitta Vuorinen m Counsellor (Education & Science)
Captain (N) Mika Sakari Raunu m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France
Brettenham House,
Lancaster place,
London WC2E 7EN

Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189

HER EXCELLENCY MS HÉLÈNE TREHEUX-DUCHENE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2022)
Mr Rem Jean-Marie Duchene
Mr Gerrit Olivier François Van Rossum m Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin m Defence Attaché
Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)
Mr Samer Joel MELKI Melki m Consul General
Mr Guillaume Jean Benoît Lacroix m First Counsellor
Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux m Press Counsellor
Mr Nicolas Dasnois Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Camille Pintout Counsellor (Political)
Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand Private Secretary Deputy Press Counsellor
Mrs Sophie Lecoutre 1st Secretary – Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Cécile Driesbach Counsellor
Mr Bertrand Buchwalter m Counsellor (Cultural), Director of the Institut Français
Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu m Secretary-General
Mr Stanislas François Eleuthère Godefroy m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Minh-Hà Pham Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Mr Romain Djoudi Attaché (Customs)
Mrs Estelle Cros m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)
Ms Virgine Perrey m Attaché (Police)
Mr Arnaud Philippe Denis Leretour m Trade Commissioner
Mrs Geraldine Anne Filippi m Trade Commissioner
Miss Adele Marie Tiphaine Chabbert Trade Adviser
Miss Lucie Marie Lucas Trade Adviser
Mrs Marguerite Moleux m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Thomas Ernoult m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mrs Heloise Pestel m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General
Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)
Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin m Naval Attaché
Mr Xavier Rival m Air Attaché
Colonel Nicolas Filser m Military Attaché
Mr Jean Prudhomme m Defence (Equipment Attache)
Mr Edouard Assanelli 1st Secretary
Mr Hugo Martin 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary
Mr Benoit Potot m 1st Secretary
Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Emmanuelle Marie-Antoinette m Deputy Secretary General
Mr Guillaume Maurice Adrien Faivre m Property Manager
Mr Arthur Marcel Joseph Belaud Project Manager
Mr Robin Lacroix 3rd Secretary
Mrs Anne Claude Quistrebert Boeffard m 3rd Secretary
Mr Cyrille Joel Igor Gauvrit m 3rd Secrertary
Ms Jeanne Sallaberry m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Victoria Lenoel Vice Consul
Mr Julien Jean Henri Guyot m Vice Consul
Mr Guillaume Ludwig Jean Langlois Secretary General of the French Institute of the UK
Mr Dragoslav Zachariev Deputy Director for Institut Français, Audiovisual Attaché
Mrs Amélie Barichard * Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Stéphane Jouvet m Paymaster
Mrs Isabelle Manci m Cultural Attaché
Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital m Attaché (Police)
Mr Pascal Jean Remi Cornet m Head of Security
Mrs Emilie Viviane Noelle Cariou Attache (Taxation)
Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy m Attaché (Taxation)
Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella m Deputy Defence Attaché
Miss Camile Fournier Liaison Officer
Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Mélisande Louise Elise Roche Inward Investment Director (Business France)
Mrs Florence Marie ELodie Ferran m Higher Education and Research Attaché
Mr Damien Loïc Vialle m Attaché for Higher Education
Mr Maxime Jean Andre Legathe m Maritime Attaché-Permanent Representation of France to IMO
Mr Manuel Benchetrit Head of Language
Mr Etienne Pontagnier Webmaster
Mrs Vanessa Fines Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Krystèle Petris Attaché
Mrs Sylvie Jeannine Marie Paul m Vice-Consul, Head of Visa Section
Mrs Frédérique Moreira m Vice Consul
Mr Philippe Colin Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Bruno Chetanneau Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Stephane Christophe Foin m Deputy Cultural Counsellor
Ms Mathias Rambaud Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Grégory Charles Robert m Head of the Social Department
Miss Léa Ambre Auclair Industry and Transport Attaché
Mr Etienne Benjamin Genty Project Manager for Economic Affairs (Business France)
Miss Marie-Hildegarde Efflia Chauveau Political Attaché
Miss Louanne Loreena Lena Romain Digital Attaché

GABON

High Commission of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax 020-7584 0047
gabonembassyuk@gmail.com
www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU High Commissioner (Since 22 September 2015)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Willy Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission
57 Kensington Court W8 5DG
020 3928 9770
Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY Mrs Fatou Bensouda High Commissioner (since 03 August 2022)
Mr Philip Bensouda
Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary
Mr Ousman Jarjue Finance Attaché
Mr Adama Njie Director of Tourism Promotion

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia
20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682
Email: london.emb@mfa.gov.ge
www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section
020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOFIO KATSARAVA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)
Mr George Saganelidze m Minister Plenipotentiary
General Malkhaz Makaradze m Defence Attaché
Ms Lia Melikishvili Counsellor
Mr Paata Papashvili Consul
Mrs Ana Nozadze m 1st Secretary

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square, Chesham Place, London, SW1X 8PZ
Phone: 020 7824 1300
Fax: 020 7824 1449
Email: info@lond.diplo.de
Web: www.uk.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section (by online appointment only)
Fax: 020 7824 1449
Phone Visa Information Service: 020 7824 1466
Phone Passport Information Service: 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL BERGER Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 May 2022)
Mr Ruediger Rainer Bohn m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Brigadier General Michael Oberneyer m Defence Attaché
Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal m Minister (Finance)
Mr Karl Matthias Klause m Minister (EBRD)
Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Dr Clemens Kohnen * Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Markus Knauf m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Thilo Botzenhardt m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jochen Moeller 1st Counsellor (Press)
Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner m Attaché (Political/FCDO Exchange Officer)
Mr Friedhelm Saathoff * Attaché (Security)
Mr Axel Eiers * Attaché (Security)
Colonel Stephan Breidenbach m Air Attaché
Mr André Griese m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Captain (Navy) Wolfgang Heuer m Naval Attaché
Ms Andrea Noske First Counsellor (Science)
Dr Klaus Juergen Haffner m Air Attaché
Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Julian Frohnecke m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Social & Labour)
Ms Svenja Friedrich Counsellor (Transport)
Dr Meinhard Arend List m Counsellor (Agricultural)
Mr Horst Triller m Counsellor (Administration)
Lieutnant Colonel Stafan Alves Kraus m Military Attaché
Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Tim Rauschan m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Robert Rockel m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Johannes Peter Gerling 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Michael Hagenburger m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Petra Hanefeld m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Dr Felix Karstens 2nd Secretary (Political)
Dr Julia Harrer m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Silvia Scharf m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Doris Ernst m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Kerstin Schneider 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Joerg Kunzendorf m 2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)
Mr Ralph Holzhauer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Michael Fuchs m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Ms Sarah Hein 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Axel Meyer m 3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Matthias Schmitt m 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison)
Mr Michael Marx m Attaché (Security Advisor)
Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer m Attaché (Political)
Ms Lilija Amamitch m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Dominik Steimann m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Janine Adu m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner m Attaché (IT/Administration)
Ms Silke Schell m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Johanna Alagbo Attaché (Consular)
Mr Mario Gross m Attaché (Military)
Mr Mke Stezka m Attaché (Military)
Mr Christian Przybill m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Anke Adriany Attaché (Security)
Ms Malin Bruegemann Attaché (Consular)
Ms Jane Karin Steiner Attaché (Security)
Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner m Attaché (Political/Exchange Officer FCDO)
Mrs Natalia Schaub m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)
Ms Maja von Bodungen Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mrs Andrea Hanses Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Marion Coqui m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Susanne Huesgen m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Mirko Roenicke Assistant Attaché (Military)
Mr Timo Fiebelkorn m Flight Sergeant
Mrs Kerstin Amelung m Assistant Attaché (Press)
Ms Nadine Boldt m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Anja Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mr Volker Scheuer m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Stephanie Gerber Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Eleni Roumpou m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Corinna Schäfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Lisa Lewis Assistant Attaché (Military)
Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Benjamin Veit m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Julia Luethje Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Pia Willinghoefer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Victoria Bauch Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Sara Didem Solmaz Assistant Attaché (Politcal)
Mr Michel Fernandez m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Miss Daria Elisabeth Kroj Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Frederic Kupke Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mr Eyyup Vural m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Frank Grueber m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PS
020 7201 5900
Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,
IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 21 June 2021)
Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah
Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy High Commissioner
Commodore Eric Adu m Defence Adviser
Group Captain Thomas Niifio Okai m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Peprah Ampratwum * Minister (Head of Chancery)
Mrs Josephine Donkor m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Nana Kwabena Amagyei m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Naa Dedei Tetteh * Minister-Counsellor (Education )
Mr Papa Kow Bartels * Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Ms Milana Agyeman * Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)
Mrs Rita Assah m Counsellor (Treasury)
Mrs Akua Aboagye Gyan m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Commonwealth)
Mrs Dolly Opoku-Darkwah m Minister-Counsellor (Protocol/Administration)
Mr Dodzie Numekevor m Counsellor (Information & Public Affairs)
Mrs Joana Nyarko-Mensah Adika * Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Mr Samuel Tetteh Mensah m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Mabel Larko Adjei m 1st Secretary (Treasury)
Ms Eno B. Appiah-Menka * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Isaac Kwaku Danquah m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Barbara Mahama * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Wendy Koshie Bruce Tetteh * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Mrs Theodora Adu Acheampong * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Grace Appiah 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mrs Valentina Nartey-Tokoli m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Priscilla Agyenim-Boateng Barnor m 1st Secretary (Administration & Communications)
Mr Nicholas Otu Sekpor-Ofoe m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Solomon Otoo m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Edward Tudzi * 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Andrews Kojo Owusu m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Prince Nii Lantey Lamptey m 3rd Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Prince Abrokwah Asare m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Reuben Romeo Awuni m 2nd Secretary (Technical Attaché)
Mr Jerry Hanson m 2nd Secretary/Communications
Mr Joseph Ayeh m Attaché

GREECE

Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.
020 7229 3850
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860
ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785
London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office
Emergency Number only: 077 9596 1519
grcon.lon@mfa.gr

Public Diplomacy Office
020 7727 3071
pdo.lon@mfa.gr

Maritime Affaires Office
020 7727 0507
hma.london@hcg.g

Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951
Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

Educational Affaires Office
020 7221 0093 and 5977
educationofficelondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YANNIS TSAOUSIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 13 March 2023)
Mrs Vasiliki Gounari
Mrs Iphigenia Kanara m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Captain Ioannis Papavlachos m Defence Attaché
Mrs Paraskevi Kabouroglou m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Mariana Garyfallia Varvarrigou Minister Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Captain H.C.G. Angeliki Iatropoulou m Maritime Attaché
Mrs Eleni Soupiana m 1st Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mrs Georgia Velentza 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Aikaterini Tsounakou 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Commander Panagiota Koutra m Alternate Maritime Attachée
Mrs Stavroula Metaxa m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Georgios Drakopoulos 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Stefanos Dimitriadis 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Christos Goulas 3rd Secretary (Political) – Consul
Police Major Elisavet Toufa Police Liaison Officer
Mrs Eirini Veroni m Deputy Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Eleni Skarveli m Adviser (Director Information & Tourism)
Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Nikolaos Fournarakis m Attaché (Consular)

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH
020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk
www.grenadahclon.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

Mr Samuel Sandy Consul
Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala
1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525
embgranbretana@minex.gob.gt – General and Ambassador’s Office
adminUK@minex.gob.gt – Administrative

Consular Section
Suite 2, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448
consuladoUK@minex.gob.gt – Consular Section
emergenciasUK@minex.gob.gt – Emergencies

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization and to the International Sugar Organization

Mr Pedro Julio Gordillo Diaz Minister Counsellor
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt First Secretary & Consul
Mr Francisco Du Teil Espina Third Secretary

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
020 7258 9640/46
Fax
embassyofguineauk@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALY DIALLO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 3 March 2023)
Mrs Marie Savane

Mr Diguena Iromou m (First Secretary in charge of Finance)
Mr Ahmed Sidibe m (Consul)
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m (Administrative Attaché)

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Sidibe m 2nd Counsellor in Charge of Consulars Affairs

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RAJENDRA SINGH m High Commissioner (since 1 June 2022)
Mrs Shakuntala Singh
Ms Vonetta Victor Counsellor
Miss Natala Anderson Second Secretary

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH
0203 771 1427
Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)
Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand

Mr Wadner Arthus Counsellor
Mrs Martha Cajuste m Counsellor
Mr Mirtyl Pierre m Counsellor
Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade m 1st Secretary
Miss Christina Justin 2nd Secretary

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax 020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant Apostolic Nuncio
Monsignor Ervin Lengyel Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD
(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)
020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com
www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk
Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero
Mr Jose Eduardo Atala Midence Counsellor

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department
35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)
Mrs Viktória Kumin
Dr Péter Palóczi m Deputy Head of Mission
Major Attila Géza Takács m Defence Attaché
Col Viktor Makay m Military & Air Attaché
Dr Lajos Oláh * Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)
Mr László Péter Orosz m 1st Counsellor
Ms Judit Czakó m 2nd Counsellor (Economic, Investment & Trade Affairs)
Dr Fanni Réka Sarosi 2nd Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)
Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho m 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)
Ms Enikő Magyar 1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)
Mrs Petra Magdolna Hajdu * 1st Secretary (Press Affairs)
Mrs Katalin Oroszi m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Szabolcs Ferenc Szlovák m 1st Secretary (Economic, Investment & Trade Affairs)
Dr Éva Simon 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Andrea Palotai 1st Secretary (Consul)
Dr Mihály Bóra * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Sarolta Borzasi 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr László Krisztián Havas 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Dr Petra Jarosi m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Miklós Nott * Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Zolt án József Kiss m Attaché (Financial Affairs)

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
london@mfa.is
www.mfa.is/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJÓNSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2020)
Mrs Elin Jónsdóttir
Mrs Jóhanna Jónsdóttir m Counsellor
Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdóttir Counsellor
Mr Jon Einar Sverrisson m Deputy Defence Attache/Counsellor
Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331
adm.london@mea.gov.in
www.hcilondon.gov.in

HIS EXECELLENCY MR VIKRAM KUMAR DORAISWAMI m High Commissioner (Since 23 September 2022)
Mrs Sangeeta Doraiswami
Mr Sujit Ghosh m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Vishwesh Negi m Minister (Political, Extradition, Press & Information)
Mr Kapil Dev m Minister
Mr Deepak Choudhary m Minister
Ms Vinita Mishra m Minister (Audit)
Mr Amish Tripathi * Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr Anil Nautiyal * Counsellor (Passport & OCI)
Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Narendra Kumar Counsular Officer
Mr Prem Kumar Jhell m Counsellor
Ms Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Anubhav Kumar Singh m Counsellor (Audit)
Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill m Military Attaché
Mrs Kanchan m Attache
Mrs Ovessa Iqbal m 1st Secretary
Dr Lilly Gunasekar * 1st Secretary (Political & International Organisation)
Mr Jaspreet Singh Sukhija m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mr Saveshraj Shanmugavel 1st Secretary
Mr Sarvjeet Soodan m 1st Secretary
Mr Lakshmi Narayanan Ramakrishnan * 1st Secretary
Mr Sanjay Kumar Sharma * Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr Mahesh Chawla m 2nd Secretary (Protocol, RTI & Head of Chancery)
Mr S.D.K. Menon m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)
Mr Sandeep Singh m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr R.K. Duggal m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Rajbir m 2nd Secretary
Mr Harish Kumar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kuldeep Negi m 3rd Secretary (Audit)
Mr Ranjeet * 3rd Secretary (Audit)
Mr Sanjay Kumar m Attaché (Coordination)
Mr Upendra Singh Negi m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Ajay Kumar Thakur m Attaché
Mr Arijit Banerjee * Attaché (Passport)
Ms Sadhna Vig * Attaché (Passport)
Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Political)
Ms Lhilhing Sitlhou * Attaché (Commerce)
Ms Anita Kumari m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Pankaj Kumar m Attaché (Visa)
Ms Kamal Arora m Attaché
Mr Suraj Mal m Attaché
Mr Vivek Singh m Attaché
Mr Rajeev Kumar Sharma m Attache
Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Gunjan Singh m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Ravi Prakash m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Sumit Kar m Attaché (Audit)
Ms Vaidyanathapuram Seshaiyer Attaché (Audit)
Mr Harpal Singh Sodhi m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Jaipal Singh m Attaché (Audit)
Mrs Nandita Mahendrakumar Sahu m (Attache)
Mr Prafull Kumar Prabhat m (Attache Audit)
Mr Hirendra Assudani m Air Adviser

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk
Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30, Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),
Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DESRA PERCAYA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 8 November 2020)
Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya
Mr Khasan Ashari m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Adi Nugraha m First Secretary – Political Affairs
Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Indri Ardini Kesuma m First Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)
Mr Ari Wibowo m Attaché (Communication Affairs)
Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr Rama Anom Kurniawan m 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Ms Dewi Petroliza m Counsellor (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)
Mr Andaru Dhaniswara 1st Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)
Mrs Shaviera Indriyati m 3rd Secretary Economic Affairs
Mrs Ratih Widhiantari m 3rd Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)
Mr Barkah Bayu Mirajaya * Attaché for Transportation Affairs
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Miss Karina Sukmaputri 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo 3rd Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Miss Sayu Oka Widani Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo m 3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)
Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman m Attaché (Education & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Khairul Munadi m Attaché (Education Affairs)
Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar * Trade Attaché
Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti m Attaché (Communication)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208-9
Fax: 020 7589 4440
iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir
www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938 1615
Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmad Shenavaei m Minister Counsellor (Consul)
Miss Maryam Abdolmaleki Counsellor
Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m Minister (Legal & International Affairs)
Mr Seyed Abdollah Hosseini m Minister (Financial & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Ali Matinfar m Minister (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Kiumars Javidnia m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ali Edalat m Minister
Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Yousef Emami Ahari m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Mr Mahmoud Maleki m 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofa.gov.iq
www.mofamission.gov.iq
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00
Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220
Fax 020 7590 9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940
Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849
uk@iraqcomattache.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)
Mrs Nahida Melhem
Ms Jwan Khioka Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Razaq Mashkoor m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Mazin Al-Kaabi Marine Attaché
Mr Shakir Mahmood Abaw Al-Garash m Military Attaché
Mr Abdulhussein Alag Abdulsaed Abdulsaed m Associate Military Attaché
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Khalid m Counsellor
Mr Mohamad Jawad M H Hamid Al- Eshaikar * Counsellor
Mr Sufyan Abbas m Counsellor
Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy m 1st Secretary
Mr Jawhar Hasan M Ameen m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Yasser Alkadir A Alattif Al-Moayed 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan * 1st Secretary
Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr m 1st Secretary
Miss Sarah Alsayegh 2nd Secretary
Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Alauldeen Riyadh Mohammed Al-Nasseri m 3rd Secretary (Media)
Mr Wisam Faeq Hatem Hasan m 3rd Secretary (Media)
Dr Laith Tariq Ahmad Al-Mashhadani * 3rd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Mohanad Qasim m Attaché
Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi Commercial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi * Cultural Attaché
Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla m Attaché
Miss Tiba Anmar Eisa Al-Khairullah Attaché (Consular)

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
irishembassylondon@dfa.ie
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES
Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Diplomatic Visa Appointment requests to londonvisaoffice@dfa.ie
For Non-Diplomatic Visa applications please see https://www.dfa.ie/irish-embassy/great-britain/our-services/visas/visas-for-ireland/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARTIN FRASER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2022)
Mrs Deirdre Fraser
Ms Fiona Flood Deputy Head of Mission (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Mr Martin McDermott * Counsellor (Justice)
Mr Patrick Rochford m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr Michael Lonergan Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sean Connolly m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Ms Orla Mc Breen m Counsellor (Foreign Policy)
Mr Cian O’Laoide m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Ms Therese Walsh 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr David Walsh m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Ms Isobel O’Connor 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Mr Stephen Garry 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Ms Amy Colgan 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Leonard Durac m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)
Mr Tom Fabozzi * 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Christine Buicke * 1st Secretary (Social Protection)
Mr Raymond Mullen * 2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)
Mr Stephen Fagan 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jamal Alkayed 2nd Secretary Press & Information
Ms Kate O’Sullivan 3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Ms Ursula Cordial m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Stephen Walsh m Attaché (Visa Services)
Ms Bernadette Davis Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Karen Dowling m Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr Michael Hayden m Attaché (Consular Services)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500
Fax 020 7957 9555
www.embassyofisrael.co.uk
Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

Defence Section
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9530

Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020)
Mr Or Hay Alon
Mr O. Mamorstein m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission
Mr E. Levy m Minister (Administration)
Mr O. Fohrer m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Mrs D. Grudsky Ekstein m Minister-Counsellor
Mr G. Lidzi Cohen m Counsellor
Mrs E. Perri m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mrs S. Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)
Ms I. Sela m 1st Secretary (Communications)
Mr O. Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)
Mrs O. Goldschmidt Gartner m 1st Secretary
Mrs H. Avzada m 1st Secretary
Mr O. Magen m 1st Secretary
Mr N. Maor Attaché
Mr R. Aharon Boumfeld m Defence Attaché
Mr Evgenii Sokolovskii Attaché (Security)
Ms S. Doovdevani Consul General

ITALY

Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200
Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it
www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section
Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL
020 7936 5900
Fax 020 7583 9425
consolato.londra@esteri.it
www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
Fax 020 7235 4618
icilondon@esteri.it
www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH
020 7259 4500
Fax 020 7259 4511
londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201
Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR
020 7292 3910
Fax: 020 7292 3911
londra@ice.it
www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR INIGO LAMBERTINI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 October 2022)
Ms Maria Grazia Granano
Mr Riccardo Smimmo m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Rear Admiral Angelo Virdis m Defence Attaché
Mr Domenico Bellantone m Consul General
Mr Sabato Franco Sorrentino Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Federico Balsani * Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Paolo Mari Counsellor (Consular and Social Affairs)
Mrs Aurora Russi m Counsellor (Cultural and Press Affairs)
Mr Francesco De Angelis m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli 1st Secretary
Mr Diego Solinas m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Nicolo Biscottini 1st Secretary
Col. Mario Martorano m Deputy Defence Attaché
Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Col. Gaetano Senatore m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Roberto Buizza m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Ms Gabriella Manfredi * Attaché (Agri-food Affairs)
Dr Katia Pizzi Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)
Mr Giovanni Sacchi m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Mr Maurizio Ghirga * Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Amado Harakè Attaché
Ms Stephanie Mazzola Attaché
Mr Vincenzo Testa m Attaché
Mr Alessandro Martorana Attache
Mr Paolo Proietti m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Fabrizio Fusco m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Francesca Giovannini Attaché (Social Affairs)
Mr Renato Montalbano Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Marisa Vivani m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Daniela Avitabile m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Edoardo Ferrara Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Maria Teresa De Palma Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BZ
Phone: 020 7823 9911
Fax: 020 7589 5154
Email: jamhigh@jhcuk.com
Website: www.jhcuk.com
Hours: Monday-Thursday 10.00-16.00 & Friday 10.00-15.00

Consular Section (Passport, Citizenship and Visa)
Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Patrice Laird-Grant m Acting High Commissioner
Miss Desreine Antoinette Taylor Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)
Mr Dmitry Robertson m Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mrs Karen Sofia Allwood Stewart m 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Mr Léondrew Campbell m Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Mrs Keisha Knight Walker m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Tamica Campbell Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung Ying m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
Fax 020 7491 9348
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328
Information Section 020-7465-6540
www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2021)
Dr Haruko Hayashi
Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Kyoichiro Kawakami m Minister (Economic)
Mr Yasuhiro Matsuda * Minister (Finance)
Dr Kazuhiro Kawase m Minister & Consul General
Mr Akihiro Tsuji m Minister (Political)
Mr Yasuyuki Okazaki * Minister (Information)
Mr Koichi Yamagishi m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Hiroki Aoki m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Katsuyuki Eino * Counsellor (Account)
Mr Yasuo Takamura * Counsellor (Account)
Ms Sayako Sumomo Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Eriko Hirasawa * Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Hirooki Ohashi m Counsellor (Information)
Dr Takeshi Baba * Counsellor & Medical Attaché
Mr Kei Ando m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Kenji Sonobe m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Hirofumi Doi m Counsellor
Mr Shigeru Matsubara m 1st Secretary (Visitors)
Mr Hironari Nemoto m 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Ryo Kusui m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Norikazu Tamura m 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Yusuke Hatakeyama 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Yoshiko Hayashi m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Hiroaki Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Asami Tanaka 2nd Secretary
Mr Masayuki Otake m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Akiko Kawakami * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masashi Kitakubo m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yuichi Ishiguro m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Eisuke Miyamaru m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hirotoshi Yamakawa m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shunsuke Fujisawa m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Mayuko Garwood m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Kohei Iwaki m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Tomoyuki Fujino m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Norie Yaoita m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Hiroyuki Aratani m Counsellor
Mr Naotaka Ozawa m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Katsura Jinda m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiroyuki Mitsui m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Satoshi Hirokami m 1st Secretary & Defence Attaché (Political)
Ms Yumiko Honda m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Mayuko Takamatsu * 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Ryutaro Kojima m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Rie Ueno 3rd Secretary
Mr Takashi Inoue 1st Secretary (Account)
Mr Koichi Sakai m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kazuki Sato 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Mayu Harada m 1st Secretary
Ms Kiyomi Takada (Sakuma) m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Norichika Shido m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Hiroaki Ishihara m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Kazuteru Joko m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Masaki Mitsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Shintaro Yamazaki m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Hiroaki Takano m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Yuta Ofuji 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Toru Tanishima m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Rokusaburo Inui 2nd Secretary
Mr Kazunari Hirano m 3rd Secretary (Account)
Ms Saki Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Kaoru Igarashi 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Jun Nakamoto 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Ms Yui Morimoto 3rd Secretary (Information)
Ms Mizuho Higashi Attaché (Account)
Mr Ryota Matsumoto m Attaché
Mr Kohei Takehara Attaché (Information)
Mr Keigo Kimura m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Heitaro Ichijo Attaché (Administration)
Ms Ririka Kobayashi Attaché (Telecommunications)
Mr Shojiro Nakamura Attaché (Account)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00

Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10:00-13:00 & 14:30-16:00

Defence Attaché’s Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09:00-15:00, Friday 09:00-12:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANAR M. DABBAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2021)
Mrs Muna Ghazi Ahmad Abuhassan
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh m Deputy Head of Mission
Brig.Gen Naser Ahmed Ali Al Manaseer m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Belal Mustafa N Abzakh m 1st Secretary
HRH Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary
Mrs Rawan Essam Mohammad Al Faqir m 1st Secretary
Lt Col Awab Mousa Flieh Alabdallah m Procurement Officer, Military Attaché Office
Lt Col Anas Yaseen Barakat Azzam m Procurement Officer, Military Attaché Office
Lt Col Osama Ghazi Irsheid Alidmat m Procurement Officer, Military Attache
Brigadier General Naser Al Manaseer m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Col Mohammad Jamil Qarqoudeh m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Ahmed Abdel Latif Atbtoush m Medical Officer
Major Ammar Sulaiman Darwish Alheneti m Medical Officer, Military Attaché Office
Lt Col Bashar Hashem Raji Al Shraiedeh * Finance Officer
Lt Col Mohammed Faroq Ali Al-Bawa’aneh m Finance Officer
Major Moath Ibrahim Abdel Abu Hmaidan * Education & Training Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757
Fax 020 7930 8990
Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz
www.mfa.kz/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44 (0) 7570 654654
Email: consul@kazembassy.org.uk;
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAGZHAN ILYASSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 October 2022)
Mrs Akmaral Aidarbekova
Mr Miraz Andabayev m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Daulet Abdykadyrov m Defence Attaché
Mr Timur Baimishev m Counsellor
Mr Aidar Mardenov m Counsellor
Mr Renat Mussin m Counsellor
Mr Yerbol Dauletiyar m Counsellor
Mr Ruslan Karabulov m Counsellor
Mr Merey Kuandykov m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Yerken Mustafin m 1st Secretary
Mr Bagdat Akhylbekov 1st Secretary
Mr Roman Shinkaruk Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay m 2nd Secretary
Mr Zhanibek Kaudyrov 2nd Secretary
Mr Kairat Nurmolda m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul 3rd Secretary
Mr Ulukbek Kenzhebayev 3rd Secretary
Ms Shynar Baitukina Head of Chancery

KENYA

Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932
www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOAH ESIPISU m High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)
Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu
Mr Joachim Kamere m Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Edward Banda m Defence Adviser
Mr Martin Owuor m Counsellor (Legal Affairs)
Mr David Gatuthu m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Gideon Thuranira m Counsellor
Mrs Mitau,Nzeli Nzine m Counsellor
Ms Nancy Diana Wanjiku 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Fidel Ong’ute 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Alicent Odipo m Immigration Attaché
Mr Willy Sigei m Immigration Attaché
Ms Sylvia Musyoka m Trade Attaché
Mr Ayub Munyifwa m Financial Attaché
Mr Willie Weru m Education Attaché
Ms Anne Njoroge m Administrative Attaché
Ms Abushiro Khalif Administrative Attaché

KIRIBATI

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

KOREA (NORTH)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00
prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister
Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Tong IL Ryang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ju Hyon Hwang m 3rd Secretary

KOREA (SOUTH)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6AJ
Phone: 020 7227 5500
Fax 020 7227 5503
Web: https://overseas.mofa.go.kr/gb-en/index.do
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 12.00 and 13:30 to 17.30

Press & information Office
Phone: 020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section
Phone: 020 7227 5500/7
Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 12.00 and 14:00 to 16.00

Visa Section
Hours: Monday-Friday 14.00-16.00

Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5BW
Phone: 020 7004 2600
Fax: 020 7004 2619
Web: www.kccuk.org.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YEOCHEOL YOON * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 October 2022)
Mr Hong Geun Jeong * Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Jae Ho Chun * Minister-Counsellor (Finance & Economic)
Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr Chongman Park m Minister-Counsellor
Dr Seung Hye Sun * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Hyung Chul Park m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jae Lark Park m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Pil Ho Kang * Counsellor (Political)
Ms Heesook Yoo m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Jin Kyung Oh m Counsellor
Mr Kyoungwon Kim m Legislative Attaché
Captain Hyung Kuk Lee m Defence Attaché
Mr Inkyu Choi m Police Attaché
Mr Changhyun Lim m Maritime Attaché
Mr Moongi Choi m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)
Ms Sung Eun Kim * 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Hee Seong Ahn m Attaché (Education)
Mr Hyun-Sub Kim m 1st Secretary
Mr Jaegeon Kim m 1st Secretary (Maritime Attaché)
Mr Kihwan Kim * 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)
Mr Seungbok Wie m 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Lt. Col. Hyoung-Seoung Yang m Air Attaché
Mr Sang Hun Seok m 2nd Secretary
Ms Hyeonjoo Lee 2nd Secretary
Mr Kang II Lee m 2nd Secretary
Ms Healin Seok * 2nd Secretary
Ms Chansil Park * 2nd Secretary
Mr Jong Ha Kim * 3rd Secretary
Ms Nahyun Kim * 3rd Secretary/Consul

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
embassy.uk@rks-gov.net
Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
consulate.london@rks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ILIR KAPITI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 December 2021)
Mrs Eranda Kapiti
Colonel Agron Bajrami m Defence Attaché
Miss Albana Bylykbashi Counsellor (Political Department)
Mr Ilir Bytyqi m Deputy Consul
Ms Liridona Hertica m 2nd Secretary (Economic Section)

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505
https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

Kuwait Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Kuwait Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042

Kuwait Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BADER MOHAMMAD E ALAWADI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 August 2022)
Mr Khaled AlKhulifah Counsellor
Mr Zaid AlHarb m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali AlYahya m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh Attaché (Political)
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché
Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi Attaché
Mr Waleed Alsaeed m Attaché
Mr Meshari Alasqah m Attaché
Mr Sultan Alshammari m Attaché
Brig. Gen. Nayef AlAsker m Military Attaché
Brig Talal AlTurkomani m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)
Col Ebraheem AlMershid m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Medical Affairs)
Col Anwar AlEnezi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Training & Technical Affairs)
Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)
Dr Hessah Alojayan m Cultural Attaché
Dr Abdullah Almeshal Cultural Attaché
Dr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi m Attaché
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed * Health Attaché (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)
Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché
Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché
Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)
Mr Saud AlAmiri m Financial Attaché (Auditor)
Mr Khalid AlEbraheem Financial Attaché
Mr Nasser AlShawa Financial Attaché
Mr Khaled AlHuneidi Financial Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 3865 1994
kgembassy.uk@mfa.gov.kg / mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb
Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

Consular Section
Open: 10:00-13:00 (Mon, Wed, Fri)
Tel.: (+44) 203 865 1994, ext. 1907
E-mail: kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ULAN DJUSUPOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 April 2022) Mrs. Alexandra Djusupova
Ms Lira Sabyrova Counsellor
Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Aziret Zhaliev m Attaché (Admin & Protocol)
Miss Saltanat Baibagyshova Attaché (Finance)

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770
Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DOUANGMANY GNOTSYOUDOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2022)
Ms Soudalack Phounsavath
Mr Bounthala Panyavichith m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Phonesy Boulam * 2nd Secretary
Miss Souvanthomg Malavong 3rd Secretary
Mr Orlasouksavanh Manhorlathai

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 756 31 619
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road
NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212
Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)
Mr Agris Burmistris
Mrs Sanita Ulmane m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Māra Fricberga Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Vitālijs Rakstiņš m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Ivars Žukovskis m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Solveiga Latkovska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Katrīne Ozoliņa – Žukovska m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Līga Renkmane 3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)
Mr Artūrs Saburovs m 3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)
Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Māris Geida m Attaché of the Ministry of Interior

LIECHTENSTEIN

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)
Mrs Jamal Yehia
Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Miss Rasha Haddad * 1st Secretary
Miss Oula Khodr * 1st Secretary
Mr Ralph Nehme m Economic Attaché

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686
Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk
lesotholondon@gmail.com
www.lesotholondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SEKHONYANA NEHEMIA BERENG m High Commissioner (Since 16 July 2022)
Mrs Ntee Constance Bereng
Mrs Mamahahbo Lethoba m 1st Secretary
Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON SCHWARZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)
Dr Harald Dieter Schwarz
Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Nathan Nahlayboy Kpao m Second Secretary
Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087

Academic Unit
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7581 2393

Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Khaled Jweda m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Khalifa Abubdieda m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Salaheddin Abuaboud m Minister Plenipotentiary
Miss Samira Ben Ategh Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdurrahman Elgannas m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abubaker Karmos m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Wahid Elhenshiri m Consular Counsellor
Mr Fouzi Naser m Counsellor
Mr Ehab Tibar m Counsellor
Mr Jamaleddin Makaf m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed S M Mlegita m Administrative Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Elhamdi m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed A B Mohammed m 2nd Secretary
Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi 3rd Secretary
Mr Walid Matough 3rd Secretary
Mr Bashir Almliti m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché
Mr Jalal Algubi m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Fatma Aletawi m Legal Attaché
Mr Abulgasm A Y Gnedi m Military Attaché
Mr Nureddin Alghawi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulkarim O A Alshibli m Financial Attaché
Mr Redha Abied m Student Supervisor

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE
020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864
amb.uk@urm.lt
http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862
Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section
Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EITVYDAS BAJARUNAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2022)
Ms Giedre Zickyte – Bajaruniene
Ms Lina Zigmantaite Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Jolita Bucyte- Sidlauskiene m Minister Plenipotentiary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aidis Mezelis m Minister Counsellor
Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Miss Kristina Nepaite 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Andrius Visockis m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Tadas Kubilius m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Ingrida Darašaitė 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Gediminas Sereika * 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Gitana Šukaitytė m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Aurelija Šakenytė-Žilinskė m 3rd Secretary
Mr Rimantas Zaleckis Chief Officer
Colonel Devis Martusevičius m Defence Attaché
Mr Linas Pernavas * Police Attaché
Dr Ula Marija Tornau m Cultural Attaché
Ms Donata Mauricaitė Commercial Attaché
Miss Greta Karaliute Agriculture Attaché
Ms Jolita Lancinskiene Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES FRIDEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2022)
Mrs Claudine Friden
Ms Diane Catherine Rose Alff m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang 1st Secretary (Chancellor)
Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi Attaché (Economic & Commercial)
Miss Martine Marie Bisenius Attaché (Political)

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE
020 7052 8277
ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy 1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina m Counsellor
Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro m Administrative & Consular Attaché

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street, London, WC1N 2AT
Phone: 020 7421 6010
Fax: 020 7831 9273
Email: london@malawihighcommission.co.uk
Web: www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR THOMAS JOHN BISIKA m High Commissioner (Since 27 October 2021)
Mrs Chawona Gwendolyn Bisika
Justice Thokozani Agnes Patemba m Deputy High Commissioner
Dr Elias Elias Tsokalida m Counsellor
Colonel Bernard Patrick Bwanaope m Defence Attaché
Ms Violet Rebecca Chakwera m Investment Attaché
Mr Dyson Anaffy Mwanje m Tourism Attaché
Ms Shakira Phiri m Trade Attaché
Rev. Canon Macdonald Sylvester Sembereka m Counsellor (Development)
Mr Maclloyd Basil Kaliza Chapatali m 1st Secretary (Admin & Finance)
Ms Duwa Kandoje m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kondwani Tiopaizi m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Ruth Kapselambwinja Katsulukuta m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Tedd Edwin Kachingwe-Sisya m 2nd Secretary (Political)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission
45-46 Belgrave Square SWlX 8QT
020 7235 8033
mwlondon@kln.gov.my
Monday-Friday 0900-1700

Visa/Passport: Monday-Thursday 0900-1200;
Consular: Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday 0900-1200

Administration
0203 931 6180/6181/6198

Protocol
0203 931 6176/6206/6207

Consular
0203 931 6180/6951/6197

Immigration
0203 931 6185/6186/6191

Defence
0203 931 6166/6170/6172/6175

Police Liaison
0203 931 6171/6174

Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7493 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students
020 7985 1252

Tourism
0207 930 7932

Maritime
020 3931 6167 /6203

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO’ ZAKRI JAAFAR m High Commissioner (since 5 August 2021)
Ms Nor Aini Abdul Rahman
Mr Zahid Rastam m Deputy High Commissioner/Minister
Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun m Minister (Political)
Brig Gen Dato’ Pahlawan Safwan Asri Ismail m Defence Adviser
Mr Tariq Affendi Yahaya Osman Minister Counsellor (Education)
Mr Zahirul Ishak m Minister Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Mohamad Fairoz Rozali m Attaché (Maritime)
Miss Diana Talit Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Ahmad Musawwir Azuddin Attaché (Immigration)
ACP Mohamed Alex lmran Abdullah m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Noru Samsudin Muda m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Azmi Mohd Alim Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Siti Aliah Mansor m Counsellor
Mr Ahmad Fadhizil lkhram Abdullah m First Secretary (Bilateral)
Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Lukman Zulkifly m Attaché (Education)
DSP Allen Mohd Salleh m First Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mrs Nur Zarifah Mohamad Zahidi m First Secretary (Education)
Mr Mohd Shahrolnizam Mohd Shah m First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr lzzat Baihaqi Abu Bakar m Assistant (Maritime)
Mrs Alia Nabila Alias m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Nur Amaleena AB Malek m Attaché (Education)
Mr Amir Hakim Mohd Yusof m Second Secretary (Investment)
Mr Mohd Baki Kasim m Second Secretary (Administrative & Consular)
Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismail m Second Secretary (Finance)
Mr Kamaruzaman Zan m Third Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Zabil Mohamad Noor m Assistant Attaché (Immigration)
Mr Khairul Azzan Othman m Assistant Attaché (Immigration)

MALDIVES

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224 2157
info@maldiveshighcommission.uk
www.maldiveshighcommission.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL m High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)
Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi
Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Colonel Hussain Fairoosh m Defence Advisor
Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid m Counsellor
Ms Maryam Fathika Fayaz 2nd Secretary
Ms Aminath Nahee m 2nd Secretary
Ms Mariyam Asif m 1st Secretary
Ms Mariyam Afnaan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
00 322 345 74-32
Fax 00 322 344 57 00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission
Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734 1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
www.foreign.gov.mt
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner’s Office and Secretariat
020 7292 4827

Political Section
020 7292 4825

Trade Section
020 7292 4815

Commonwealth Section
020 7292 4811

Public Affairs
020 7292 4811

Culture and Education Section
020 7292 4811

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4806
Citizenship.london@gov.mt

Visa Section
020 7292 4818
Visa.london@gov.mt

Passport Section
020 7292 4821
Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt

H.E. EMMANUEL MALLIA m High Commissioner (since 23 November 2021)
Mrs Elena Codruta Mallia
Dr Daniel John Attard m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Christian Vella Masini m Second Secretary – Consular
Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché
Mr Danilo Bonnici Second Secretary – Political
Ms Lynette Camilleri 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Cachia Senior Counsellor

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
1st and 2nd Floor, 2 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB
info@mauritania-embassy.uk
Phone: 020 7233 6158

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA EL HADJ *
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)
Colonel Ishagh Mahmoud Brahim m Military Attaché
Dr Ely Sneiba m 1st Counsellor
Mr Abdoulaye Sall * 2nd Counsellor/Alternate Permanent Rep to the IMO
Mr Sidaty Toulba * 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW
020 7581 0294
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859
londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)
Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane m Minister Counsellor
Mr Anandrao Hurree m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Vishal Anand Luchoomun * 1st Secretary
Ms Disha Ragoonath Ragnuth m 2nd Secretary

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street, London, W1S 1FD
Switchboard: 020 7499 8586
E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx
Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

Consular Section
16 St. George Street, London, W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax: 020 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax : 020 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW
Tel : 020 7235 8475

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)
Ms Yanerit Cristina Morgan Sotomayor m Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Norma Salome Munguia Aldaraca m Minister (Multilateral Affairs)
General Gregorio Francisco Lopez Carreno m Military and Air Attaché
Colonel Oscar Augusto Flores de la Cruz m Deputy Military and Air Attaché
Captain Luis Guillermo Tiburcio Hernandez m Naval Attaché
Captain Ramon Lopez Chavez m Deputy Navel Attaché
Commander David Saldana Amen m Deputy Navel Attaché
Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz * Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mr Luis Fernando Gutierrez Champion * Counsellor (Ambassador’s Chief Officer)
Mr Victor Jose Koyoc Cauich m Head of the Consular Mission
Mr Octavio Perales Sanchez m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Mariana Herrera Salcedo Serrano 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)
Ms Aida Lucero Gutierrez Tejeda m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Erika Pardo Rodriguez, m Administrative Attaché
Mr Antonio Ruiz Gomez m Permanente Alternative Representative to the IMO
Captain Mauricio Cruz Reyes m Permanente Alternative Representative to the IMO
Mr Oscar Díaz Carmona m First Sergeant

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
020 8995 6927
embassy.london@mfa.gov.md
www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546
consul.london@mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Ion Panfil m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Laura Banealite m 1st Secretary
Mrs Inga Botnari m 1st Secretary

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax 0207 493 4563
www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en
embassy.uk@diplomatie.gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia
7-8 Kensington Court
London W8 5DL
Tel: 020 7937 0150
E-mail: chancery@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
Website: www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENKHSUKH BATTUMUR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 November 2021)
Ms Ganchimeg Purevdorj
Ms Bolormaa Batsaikhan m Minister -Counsellor
Mr Zorigtbat Tseveenjav m Counsellor (Trade & Economic Affairs, IMO)
Ms Munkhjargal Nergui 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Oyunjargal Ulziitogtokh 2nd Secretary (Education & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Munkhtushig Bayarbat m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Altangerel Tsend m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens, London, W8 5AW
020 3302 7227
Fax 020 3302 7227
unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Natasa Jovovic m Chargé d’Affaires, Minister Counsellor
Mr Perko Mijatovic 2nd Secretary
Mr Milan Bigovic m Defence Attaché

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
6 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0DH
Tel: 0207 2590382,
Fax 0207 225 38 62
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99 Praed Street, Paddington, W2 1NT
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
cg.london@maec.gov.ma

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Hakim HAJOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2021)
Mrs Lamia AMOR
Mr Mouaad IBRIZ m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdelkader Dini m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Chakir El Eissaoui m Deputy Military, Naval & Air Attaché & Representative to the IMO
Mr Brahim Outti m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdessamad Tajerramt * Consul General
Miss Hanane Maoulainine m Counsellor (IMO)
Mr Salima El Fadili m Counsellor(Economic Affairs)
Mr Adnane Lahmiri Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Marouan Abousif m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Omar Elasli m 1st Secretary (Press Affairs)
Mr Mohsine Akbil * 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Abderrafi Bensaid * Vice Consul
Mr Ahmed Biyoud m Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed Ikij m Vice Consul
Mr Nabil Chleikh m Vice Consul
Mrs Nezha Bensaid Vice Consul
Mrs Houda Bouziane m Consular Attaché
Ms Fatna Razouk * Consular Attaché
Mr Amin Dinar * Attaché
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum * Attaché
Mr Zouhair Graoui Attaché
Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Souani m Attaché
Mr Mohamed MA Elainine m Attaché
Mr Mohamed EL Yahyaoui m Chancellery
Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square, London, W1T 6EL
Phone: 020 7383 3800
Email: hclondon@mozambiquehc.co.uk
Web: www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 17.00
Hours Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 13.00
Consular enquiries by email: sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALBERTINA MARIA DOMINGOS MACDONALD
High Commissioner (Since 22 April 2021)

Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga * 1st Secretary
Mr Aurélio Machimbene Matavele Júnior m 1st Secretary
Mrs Celeste António Parruque Pessane m Consular Attaché
Ms Margarida Helena Adamo Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740
mingalarpar@londonmyanmarembassy.com

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749
Ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com

Consular Section 020 71480740
consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0746
admin@londonmyanmarembassy.com

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Htun Aung Kyaw * Chargé d’ Affaires a.i. / Minister
Dr Chit Win m Minister-Counsellor
Captain (Navy) Soe Aung m Defence Attaché
Mrs Sandar Win Shwe m 2nd Secretary
Miss Kyi Thar Thant 2nd Secretary
Mr Hein Htet Swam 2nd Secretary
Mr Aung Ko Win m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Thin Thin Swe m Attaché
Mr Zarny Lynn * Attaché
Mrs Aye Mya Thawtar m Attaché
Mr Ye Wint Aung m Attaché
Mr Han Myo Lwin m Attaché
Mr Aung Naing Saw m Attaché
Mr Aung Thet Htwe m Attaché
Mr Min Min Htike m Attaché

NAMIBIA

High Commission of the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LINDA ANNE SCOTT High Commissioner (since 19 December 2018)
Mr Obrien Simasiku 1st Secretary (Political, Economic and Commonwealth)
Mr Henry Zamuee 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration) (Non-Resident)
Mrs Sarah Haufiku 3rd Secretary
Mr Pinehas Auene Maritime Counsellor and Alt Perm Rep to the IMO)
Miss Albertina Andima Investment Promotion & Export Attaché

NAURU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/7243 7853
Fax 020 7792 9861
eon@nepembassy.org.uk
www.uk.nepalembassy.gov.np
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GYAN CHANDRA ACHARYA
High Commissioner (Since 23 February 2022)
Mrs Roshan Khanal m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Ratna Bahadur Godhar m Military Attaché
Mr Ram Babu Nepal m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gajendra Rai m Attaché
Mrs Pujan Panday m Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
LON@minbuza.nl
https://www.netherlandsworldwide.nl/countries/united-kingdom
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department
020 7590 3259

Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269

Operational Management Department
020 7590 3252

Consular Department
020 7590 3200

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279

Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency
020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAREL VAN OOSTEROM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 August 2020)
Mrs Anna Niessen
Mr Hanno Würzner m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maartje Maria Noordam m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Wendela Mulder m Counsellor – Liaison Magistrate
Mr Ivar Nijhuis m Counsellor (Security and Justice)
Mr Job Jan Maarleveld * First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Lamyae El Hasnaoui Second Secretary (Political)
Mr Dimitri Vogelaar * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Albert Derk Jan Beltman m First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roy Spijkerboer 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Daphne Blokhuis m First Secretary (Infrastructure & Water Management)
Mr Peter van Tienhoven m Customs Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Astrid Suzanne Michelle de Vries First Secretary (Cultural Affairs and Communications)
Mrs Johanna Caroline Laura van Voorts Vader m Attaché (Education and Science)
Mrs Marije Lamaker * Vice Consul (Consular & General Affairs)
Captain Gerrit Nijenhuis m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Richard Piso m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Lt Colonel Maria Verhulst * Air Attaché
Mr Michiel Marchand m Strategic Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Edwin Coppens * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Chris in het Veld * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Philippus Jacobus Maria de Jong m Agriculture Attaché
Mr Henricus Jacobs m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission
1 Pall Mall East SW1Y 5AU
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Enquiries: enquiries@nzhc.uk
Consular: consular@nzhc.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office
020 7968 2730
Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371
Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PHILIP BRUCE GOFF m High Commissioner (since 19 January 2023)
Mrs Mary Ellen Goff
Ms Shannon Austin m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier James Bliss m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff
Mr Joseph Nelson m Counsellor (Commercial)
Ms Vanessa O’Neil Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Christopher Page m Counsellor (Police)
Mrs Hillary Curnow m Counsellor (Primary Industries)
Mr Hamish Radford m Counsellor (Customs)
Mr Jeremy Palmer Counsellor (Management) and Consul General
Mr Benjamin Steele m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Joseph Nelson m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Craig Small m Counsellor (Immigration)
Ms Katherine Dawson Counsellor
Ms Allison King Counsellor
Mrs Jasmine Waterworth-Hall m 1st Secretary
Ms Kate Swan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mrs Angela Kenealy m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)
Mr Michael Ford 1st Secretary (Police)
Mr Adam Mills 1st Secretary
Mr Benjamin de Geest 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Commander Wayne Andrew m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Stephen Thornley Air Adviser
Lieutenant Colonel Ian Brandon m Military Adviser
Mr Richard John Moore m Logistics Adviser
Warrant Officer Owen Babb m Business Manager & Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Aaron Gallen Attaché
Mr Robert Greene Attaché

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua
(correspondence address)
Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
embaniclondon@btconnect.com

Nicaragua Cultural Centre
73 Newman Street, Floors 1, & 2 London, W1T 3EJ

Economic & Commercial Office
73 Newman Street, Floors 1, 2 & 3, London, W1T 3EJ
embaniclondon1@btconnect.com

Consular Section
Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
embaniclondon1@gmail.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015) Permanent Representative to IMO (since March 2017)

Mrs Eveling Mercado m Consular Officer

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60
Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HER EXCELLENCY MS AICHATOU BOULAMA KANÉ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 19 January 2023)
Mr Souleymane Kané
Mr Aminou Elh Malam Manzo 1st Counsellor
Mr Amadou Hassane Mai Dawa 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ichaou Amadou 1st Secretary
Mr Aboubacar Alzouma Yandou 1st Secretary

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org
information@nigeriahc.org.uk
www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 1483

Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY Sarafa Tunji Isola m High Commissioner (since 4 May, 2021)
Mrs. Saliat B. Isola
HE Sani Suleiman m Deputy High Commissioner
Dr. Cyprian T. Heen m Minister/Head of (Political Affairs)
Mr Nuradeen Aliyu Biu m Minister (Head of Immigration)
Mr Bello A. Jaye m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Saidu Dahiru Muhammad m Minister/Chief of Protocol
Mr Adamu Akinola m Minister Counsellor/Deputy Chief of Protocol
Dr Cyprian Terseer Heen m Minister/Head of Trade and Investment
Mr Bukar Alkali Abdulsalam m Minister/Head Consular, Education & Welfare
Major Gen. Buhari Yola Baffa m Defence Adviser
Mr Zaiyan Yusuf m Deputy Defence Adviser – Finance
Mr Adamu Onoze Shuaibu m Minister /C E & W
Mr Christian Nduka Okeke m Senior Counsellor (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mr Kabir Nasidi m Counsellor (PoliticalAffairs )
Mr Abdulrahaman Shola Yekini Counsellor (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Ms Ubong Genevieve Ekpo Counsellor- Political
Mr Taiwo A. Osunnaiye m 1st Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investment)
Ms Evbakhavbokun Benita Obazee 1st Secretary/Head of Chancery
Mrs Deborah Agwase m 1st Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investment)
Mr Adejare Adejare Oluwaloseyi Mofolasayo m First Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Irene L. Onuh m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Ayomide Oluwaseun Kalejaiye m 3rd Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investment)
Mr Mustafa M. Mohammed m 2nd Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investment)
Mrs Adetayo Olusola Arikawe m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Zinatu Abubakar Ahmed m 2nd Secretary
Mr Salisu Abdullhi Ibrahim m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alfred A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché
Group Captain Fauziyyu Sani Maaji Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Captain Aminu Mai m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Major Muhammad S. Muhammad m Deputy Defence Adviser (Lib)
MWO J. Abdul m CC/PA- Defence Adviser
Mr Azeez I. Obayomi m Admin Attaché (OCB/ICT)
Mrs Jane J N Odiachi m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Helen E. Taddy m Admin Attaché (High Commissioner’s Office)
Mr Sunday D. Agum m Admin Attaché (Political Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel I. Ogri m Admin Attaché (Consular, Education & Welfare)
Mr Theophilus E. Nwosu m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Cecilia A. Adeoye m Admin Attaché (Immigration)
Mrs Bilkisu Ibrahim m Admin Attaché (Office of the Deputy High Commissioner)
Mr Iluh K. Bello m Immigration Attaché I
Mr Bilya M. Mohammed m Immigration Attaché II
Mr Musa N. Dirisu m Immigration Attaché III
Mrs Selimat A. Adedapo m Immigration Attaché IV
Mr Ayodeji Olufemi Gbaye m Immigration Attaché V
Mr Sa’ad Mohammed m Immigration Attaché VI
Mr Abdulmumuni Dirisu m Alternate Permanent Representative
Mr Bwala William Auta m Assistant Director (DAPR to IMO)
Mr Yusuf M Kankiya m Liaison Officer to National University Commission (NUC)

NORTH MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of North Macedonia
4th Floor, 64-65 Vincent Square SW1P 2NU
020 7976 0535
sek.london@mfa.gov.mk
www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Biljana Gligorova m Chargé d’Affaires & Minister Counsellor
Mrs Karolina Kedeva Manevska m Second Secretary

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square, London, SW1X 8QD
Phone: 020 7591 5500
Fax: 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WEGGER CHRISTIAN STRØMMEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 January 2019)
Reverend Doctor Cecilie Jørgensen Strømmen
Mr Øyvind Hernes m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ragnhild Øverjordet m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular)
Mr Lars-Erik Hauge m Counsellor (Cultural & Trade)
Ms Kristine Werdelin Bergan m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)
Ms Victoria Braathen m Counsellor (Fisheries)
Mr Keith Eikenes m Counsellor (Security & Defence)
Ms Hilde Lerhol m Defence Counsellor
Mr Øystein Lund * Counsellor (Research & Education)
Mrs Marianne Sørbye m Counsellor
Mr Audun Skei Fostvedt-Mills m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Mari Owren 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Sigurd Andreas Moe m Police Attaché
Captain (Navy) Pål Øystein Hope m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate, London SW7 5HE
Switchboard: 020 7225 0001
Fax: 020 7589 2505
E: london2@fm.gov.om
E: london1@fm.gov.om

Information Attaché
020 75843700- 020 75897751
E: info.attache@omanembassy.org

Military Attaché
Tel: 020 7589 0202
PA: 020 7589 0355
E: pa@omanembassy.org.uk

Cultural Attaché
2nd floor, 34 Sackville Street
London W1S 3ED
Tel: 020 78383853
Urgent or out of office hours queries
Cultural Attaché Mobile No: 07503339995
E: m.hadi@omanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BADER MOHAMMED AL MANTHERI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 November 2022)

Mr Hussein Mohammed Alawi Muqaibil m Deputy Head of Mission
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ibrahim Mohamed Said Al Mardhoof Al Saadi m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Faris Jamal Bakry Khodr 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed Abdullah Salim Al Zeidi m Counsellor
Mr Saif Jaafar Abdullah Al Busaidi m 1st Secretary
Ms Shaima Mohamed Salim Al Busaidi m 1st Secretary
HH Theyazin Haitham Tarik Al Said m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary
HH Sultan Faisal Turky Mahmmod Al Said Diplomatic Attaché- Admin
Brigadier Ahmed Ibrahim Salam Ambu Saidi m Military Attaché
Captain Said Sulaiman Hamed Al Shabibi m Ass. Military Attaché
Mrs Abeer Ali Awadh m Cultural Attaché
Mr Mohammed Khalfan Khamis Al Busaidi m Information Attaché
Lieutenant Commander Hamad Obaid Ali Al Jabri m Admin & Finance Officer
Mr Mansoor Khalfan Hudaib Al Wahaibi m Perm Rep to IMO
Ms Arwa Abdul Rahim Abdulla Al Bulushi Commercial Attaché
Mr Mus’ab Humaid Ali Al Amri m 1st Secretary
Mr Yousuf Yasir Sulaiman m Security Supervisor
Mr Juma Salim Aamur Al Zakwani m Assistant Security Supervisor

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
020 7664 9276
Fax 020 7664 9224
phclondon@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN m High Commissioner (since 14 September 2020)
Mrs Leena Salim Moazzam spouse
Dr Faisal Aziz Ahmed m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Hassan Ali Zaigham m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Rabia Kasuri m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Muhammad Aneel Zafar m (Counsellor-Head of Chancery)
Mr Dildar Ali Abro m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Gullanay Omama m First Secretary
Mr Shahnawaz Khan, 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Muhammad Zeeshan Nabi Sheikh m Defence & Naval Adviser
Captain Abid Rafique m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel Rana Muhammad Asif Khan m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Taimur Rahat m Army & Air Adviser
Major Wajahat Ali m 1st Secretary (PATLO-II)
Mr Asim Gulzar m Minister (Coord)
Mr Muhammad Asad Rasheed m (Counsellor)
Mr Faisal Mahmood m 1st Secretary
Mr Irfan Tariq m 1st Secretary
Mr Sarfaraz Ahmad 1st Secretary
Mr Nazar Hussain m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Shafiq Ahmad Shahzad m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Chaudhry Nauman Zafar m Counsellor / Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Muhammad Abdul Qadir Qamar m Counsellor – Fia
Mr Zubair ALI m Counsellor (PATLO-I)
Mr Rehmat Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (ACMA)
Mr Ijaz Meherban m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Fahad Saleem m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ijaz Hussain m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aurang Zeb m Deputy Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Rizwan Hussain m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
eopuk_web@mire.gob.pa

Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
consular@panamaconsul.co.uk

Representation to IMO
020 7493 4646 ext 216
imomission@panamauk.org

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IRMA NATALIA ROYO RUIZ DE HAGERMAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 November 2019)
Mr Santiago Hagerman Arnus
Miss Karla Patricia Gonzalez Rodriguez Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Luis Eduardo Pabon Chevalier m Political Attaché & Vice Consul
Mrs Yanssy Aymee Gallardo Castillo * Attaché
Miss Daniela Lucia Pascale Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Luis Bernal Gonzalez m Ambassador and Permanent Representative to IMO
Ms Anays Lisbeth Berrocal Corro Alt. Representative I to IMO
Mr Felix Oscar Sarlat Castillo m Alt. Representative II to IMO

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Joseph Varo m Minister
Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary
Ms Rosina Noan m 2nd Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
Ground and Lower Ground Floors,
81-83 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW
Phone: 020 7610 4180
Fax: 020 7371 4297
Email: embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk
Web: www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 17.00

Consular Section
Phone: 020 7610 4180
Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00 to 16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)
Mrs Romina Araujo de Pappalardo
Ms Mirtha Beatriz Gonzalez Bogado Minister
Commander Napoleon Marcelo Wachigton Espinola Prieto m Defence Attaché/Alt Permanent Rep to the IMO
Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor

PERU

Embassy of Peru
15 Buckingham Gate,
London SW1E 6LB
020 7235 3802
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
https://www.gob.pe/embajada-del-peru-en-reino-unido
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road, Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
agredef.granbretana@marina.pe

Trade Office
25a Motcomb Street,
London SW1X 8JU
020 7078 8287
info@promperu.uk

Consulate General
5th Fl., 21 Knightsbridge,
London SW1X 7LY
078 820 66571
Fax 020 7823 2789
consulperu-londres@rree.gob.pe
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN CARLOS GAMARRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 1 October 2018)
Mrs Désirée von Preussen de Gamarra
Mr Julio César Sánchez Cornejo m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs. Roxana Castro Aranda de Bollig * Minister (Consul General)
Rear Admiral José Antonio Regalado Zegarra m Defence and Naval Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Rear Admiral (r) José Luis Gavidia Arrascue m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Colonel Oscar Oswaldo Novoa Boza m Deputy Defence & Military Attaché
Colonel Alfredo Miguel Ramón Pérez Urteaga m Deputy Defence & Military Attaché
Mr José Augusto Pacheco de Freitas m Counsellor (Multilateral and Legal Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Ricardo Leonardo Enrique Malca Alvariño Counsellor (Political and Cultural Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Ricardo Eli Romero Talledo Counsellor for Economic & Commercial Affairs
Captain Oscar Arturo Garrido-Lecca Hoyle m Deputy Defence and Naval Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Major Elizabeth Gina Peralta Espinoza * Deputy Police Attaché
Miss Cosette Israel Campos Nieto Second Secretary (Economic & Investment Affairs)
Mr Dael Carlos Davila Elguera m Second Secretary (Deputy Consul)

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1780
Fax: 020 7930 9787
embassy@philemb.co.uk
london.pe@dfa.gov.ph
http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804
Economic Section: 020 7451 1812
Administration Section: 020 7451 1831

Labour & Welfare Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
polo_london@dole.gov.ph
london@owwa.gov.ph

Defence & Armed Forces Section (Non-Resident)
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817)
Fax 0034 915 644 833
phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998
Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph
www.dti.gov.ph/London

Tourism Section
2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7321 0668
Fax 020 7925 2920
info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section
3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 1650
jppia@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY TEODORO LOCSIN JR m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 17 March 2023)
Mrs Maria Lourdes Locsin
Ms Rhenita Rodriguez Deputy Head of Mission & Consul General
Ms Ana Marie Hernando Minister & Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Ms Shiena Escoto-Tesorero m 1st Secretary & Consul (Consular)
Ms Ira Micheline Valdez 1st Secretary & Consul (Consular)
Ms Roselyn Segura * 2nd Secretary
Ms Beatriz Alexandra Martinez 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Political & Economic)
Mr Emilio Lopue, Jr 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Administration)
Ms Rosalyn del Valle Fajardo m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Mauro Fajardo III m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Eleanor Regalado m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Ronald Allan Fernandez Attaché (Communications)
Mr Michael John Angeles m Attaché (Protocol)
Ms Raida Acraman m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Grace Bañez m Attaché (Political & Cultural)
Ms Maria Liza Manarin m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Ma. Melchora Tagle Attaché (Consular)
Ms Nora Nirza m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Amenita Navarro m Attaché (Property)
Ms Maria Clarissa Joy Gillego-Limpin m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Ms Amuerfina Reyes * Labour Attaché
Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché
Atty. Jean Ver Pia Maritime Attaché
Capt. Weniel Azcuna m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attaché
Ms Sheila Mae Aguilar Welfare Officer
Col. Dennis Gutierrez (INF) GSC PA Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951
pci@polishculture.org.uk
www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571
londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PIOTR ANTONI WILCZEK Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 February 2022)
Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m Deputy Head of Mission, First Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Stąsiek m Consul General, First Counsellor
Mr Michal Stanislaw Swierzowski m First Counsellor
Colonel Mieczyslaw Malec * Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Pawlicki m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Colonel Tomasz Ferfecki * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Marta de Zuniga m Minster-Counsellor (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mr Tomasz Mariusz Wielgomas Minister Counsellor
Mr Jacek Adam Grabowski m Minister Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Jozef Stasiek m 1st Counsellor/Consul General
Ms Malgorzata Anna Buszynska 1st Counsellor/Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Radoslaw Tadeusz Pytlak m 1st Counsellor (Head of Security)
Mr Krzysztof Andrzej Markiewicz Counsellor
Ms Sylwia Jolanta Cugier Counsellor (Political)
Mr Dariusz Wencel Counsellor
Ms Mariola Owczarek-Grabowska m Counsellor
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Mr Konrad Zielinski m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Lt Michal Linda Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mrs Izabella Irmina Gołaszewska-Mazek m 3rd Secretary (Head of Estates)
Mr Sylwester Lis m Counsellor
Mrs Maja Żywioł m Counsellor
Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Anna Tarnowska-Waszak m 1st Secretary/Vice Consul
Ms Joanna Urszula Górzyńska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katarzyna Maria Hopkin m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Karolina Karina Orzechowska 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Maria Niesluchowska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aleksander Jerzy Romanowski m 2nd Secretary (IT Department)
Mr Tomasz Wieslaw Balcerowski m 2nd Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr Krzysztof Adam Zieliński m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Lukasz Karol Smalec m 2nd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Chrzanowski Zbigniew 2nd Secretary (IT Specialist)
Mr Bogusz Rafal Niesluchowski m 2nd Secretary
Mr Karol Cienkus 2nd Secretary
Ms Dorota Maria Śpiewak 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mrs Izabela Smalec m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Szymon Mieszko Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Ms Paulina Izabela Stepień m Head of Finance
Mrs Beata Jadwiga Sudar m 3rd Secretary
Mr Arkadiusz Marek Cygan m 3rd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Pawel Ilnicki m Warrant Officer
Ms Jowita Wencius Vice Consul
Mr Michal Lukasz Zawiasa Consular Attaché
Ms Patrycja Wozniak Consular Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7235 0739
londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consulate General
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
consulado.londres@mne.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NUNO FILIPE ALVES SALVADOR E BRITO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 April 2022)
Mr Antonio Jose Marques Sabido Costa m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Luis Miguel Leandro da Silva m Consul General
Mr José Rui Constantino da Silva m Deputy Consul General
Mr João Nuno Sousa de Albuquerque Counsellor (Political)
Mr João Gil Goncalves da Silva Mendes de Freitas 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Pedro de Moraes Sarmento Patrício Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Helena Paula de Sousa e Silva Fernandes Press Attaché
Mr Nuno Ernesto Dias Sebastiao Chancellor
Capt (Navy) José Pedro Ramos de Oliveira Defence Attaché
Ms Cláudia Cristina Marques Miguel Attaché (Tourism)
Dr Cátia Cristina Ribeiro Verguete m Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)
Mr Fernando Martins Sousa Social Attache
Mr Renato Filipe Aires Alves Dores Tiago Consular Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street, London W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
amblondon@mofa.gov.qa
amb@qatarembassy.org.uk

Cultural Section
47 Park Lane W1K 1PR
020 8076 1111
Fax 0208 076 1413
secretary-uk@edu.gov.qa

Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens, London, SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section
21 Hertford Street London W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
mfahmi@qda.qa

His Excellency Fahad Mohammed Al-Attiyah m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 January 2022)
Shaikha Raya Khalifa Abdullah Al-Khalifa

Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Jabir m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Abdulla A.Rahman H. Al-Muftah m Head of Office of the League of Arab States
Mr Jassim Moftah J. M. Al-Moftah m First Secretary
Sheikh Abdulla Jassim Al-Thani m First Secretary
Mr Mohammed Abdulaziz M A Al-Attiyah First Secretary
Mr Ghanim Abdulrahman Al-Hodaifi Al-Kuwari m 1st Secretary
Ms Maha Yousuf Al-Baker First Secretary/Consul
Ms Reem Yousuf A.S. Alharami 1st Secretary
Sheikh Salman Jassim Al-Thani m Second Secretary
Sheikh Abdulrahman Nasser M. J. Al-Thani m Second Secretary
Mr Fahad Abdulla S M Al-Mana Communications Attaché
Mr Abdulla Al-Ghanim Commercial Attaché
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché
Major (Air) Khalid Nasser Al-Sulaiti Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed A. H. Al-Attiyah Assistant Academic Military Attaché
Staff Col Jaralla Hamad M.A. Al-Nabit m Second Assistant Defence Attaché
Maj Ahmad Al-Naser m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al – Kuwari * First Secretary/ Military Students Affairs
Mr Ibrahim Mohammed M I Al-Fadala m Student Supervisor
Ms Ameena Salman Al-Meer 1st Secretary (Senior Academic Adviser)
Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Cultural Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz Abdulla A.A. Al-Sulaiti m Alternate Permanent Representative of Qatar’s Permanent Mission to IMO
Mr Khalid Ahmad M.M. Albakri m Alternate Permanent Representative of Qatar’s Permanent Mission to IMO

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania
Arundel House, 4 Palace Green, London, W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 9666
Fax: 020 7937 8069
Email: londra@mae.ro
Web: www.londra.mae.ro
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House, 4 Palace Green, London, W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 4379
Fax: 020 7937 4379
Email: londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House, 4 Palace Green, London, W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 9666
Fax: 020 7937 8069
Email: londra.mai@mae.ro

Commercial Section
Arundel House, 4 Palace Green, London, W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 9668
Fax: 020 7937 8069
Email: londra.economic@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House, 4 Palace Green, London, W8 4QD
Email: londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square, London, SW1X 8PH
Phone: 020 7752 0134
Email: office@icr-london.co.uk
Email: www.icr-london.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS DANIELA LAURA POPESCU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2021)
Mr Antonie Popescu
Colonel Iulian Adrian Costea m Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Mr Daniel Robert Adrian Marin m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political and Consular)
Mr Gabriel-Alexandru Marica m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Gilda Luiza Truică m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Ms Maria Artene Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mihai Cristian Ioan Minister Counsellor (Political)
Ms Laura-Georgeta Stresina Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mihail Bogdan Mihăilescu Minister Counsellor (Economic & Trade)
Mrs Laura Tiu m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Mrs Laura Nicoleta Nasta m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Catinca Maria Nistor Minister Counsellor/Director
Mr Claudiu Mihail Florian m Minister Counsellor/Deputy Director
Mr Aurel Mailat Counsellor (Political)
Major Ovidiu Ștefan Poiană m Deputy Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Ms Georgiana-Corina Giunca 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Vladimir Cristian Crantea 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Home Affairs Attaché)
Mrs Andreea-Elena Ciobanu * Police & Home Affairs Attaché
Mrs Mihaela Nica m Attaché (Labour & Social Affairs)
Ms Ileana Stănică m Attaché (Labour & Social Affairs)
Mrs Camelia Oprescu Consul General
Mrs Cătălina Marica m Consul General
Mr Mihai Tiu m Consul
Mr Marius Voinescu m Vice Consul
Mr Tiberiu Raicu m Attaché (Communications)
Mr Alexandru-Dan Stancu Attaché

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP
Phone: 020 7229 6412
Fax: 020 7727 8625
Email: kanc@rusemb.org.uk
Web: www.rusemb.org.uk

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
Phone: 020 7229 3620 / 020 7229 7281
Fax: 020 7229 5804

Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QS
Phone: 020 3668 7474
Email: info@rusemb.org.uk
Web: www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate

Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane, London, N6 6JB
Phone: 020 8341 7979
Fax: 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill, London, N6 6NL
Phone: 020 8340 1907
Fax: 020 8348 0112
Web: www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREI KELIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2019)
Mrs Irina Kelina
Mr Alexander Gusarov m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Boris Abramov m Trade Representative
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Sergei Gostev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Denis Piminov m Senior Counsellor
Mr Igor Gorelyshev m Counsellor
Mr Aleksandr Khlopianov m Counsellor
Mr Boris Zhelezov Counsellor
Mr Arsen Daduani m Counsellor
Mr Ilya Erofeev m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Timokhin m 1st Secretary (Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO)
Mr Evgeny Skobkarev m 1st Secretary
Mr Aleksei Stepanov 1st Secretary
Mr Kirill Ivanov 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Yushmanov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Timur Rysev m 2nd Secretary
Miss Mariam Semenova 2nd Secretary
Mr Timofey Kunitskiy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Igor Pavlov 2nd Secretary
Mr Ivan Gozhev m 2nd Secretary
Ms Alexandra Chernikina 2nd Secretary
Mr Viacheslav Kovalev 2nd Secretary
Mr Aleksandr Grigorian m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Anastasia Erofeeva m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aleksandr Soin m Attaché
Ms Elena Marchan Attaché
Ms Natalia Zatulko Attaché
Mr Alexander Trubachev m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Kiselev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Konev * Attaché
Mr Alexander Viktorov m Attaché
Ms Ekaterina Tatarnikova Attaché
Mr Sergey Pavlov m Attaché
Miss Valeriia Onishchenko Attaché
Mr Sergey Korovin m Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission
120-122 Seymour Place, London, W1H 1NR
Phone: 020 7224 9832
Fax: 020 7724 8642
Email: uk@rwandainuk.gov.rw
Web: www.rwandainuk.gov.rw

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr JOHNSTON BUSINGYE m High Commissioner (Since 26 March 2022)
Ms Phoebe Murerwa
Mr James Wizeye m Minister Counsellor
Mr Joseph Kabakeza m 1st Counsellor
Mr Johnson Rwigema 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718
mission@sknhc.co.uk
www.stkittsnevishcuk.gov.kn

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Elsa G. Wilkin-Armbrister m Minister-Counsellor (Investment and Further Development)
Mr Gurdip Bath m Commercial Attaché (Business & Trade)

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia
No. 1 Collingham Gardens, Kensington, London, SW5 0HW
Phone: 020 7370 7123
Fax: 020 7370 1905
Email: enquiries@stluciahcuk.org / hcslu@govt.lc

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTHONY BRYAN SEVERIN m
High Commissioner (since 14 February 2022)
Mrs Sonia Theresa Severin

Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Shannica Antoine-Plummer * 1 st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Veronica Francis Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DL
Phone: 020 7460 1256 / 020 7565 2874
Email: info@svghighcom.co.uk
Web: www.svghighcom.co.uk / www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office
Phone: 020 7565 2874
Email: office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section
Phone: 020 7565 2885
Email: mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section
Phone: 020 7460 2588
Email: info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m
High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis

Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor
Mrs Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

High Commission of the Independent State of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire 1, 1040 Brussels
+32 2 660 8454
Fax +32 2 675 0336
samoaembassy@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MAUREEN FRANCELLA STRICKLAND m High Commissioner (since 28 February 2023)
Mr Benoit Gustave Simonet
Ms Fiona Lene-Samoa m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Maxine Hunter First Secretary
Miss Teuila Manuleleua First Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino
+378 (0549) 883602
Fax +378 (0549) 882422
amb.regnounito@gov.sm

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HER EXCELLENCY DR SILVIA MARCHETTI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2018)
Dr Simona Greco

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966
Fax 00322 734 8815
Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
15 Curzon Street, London W1J 5HW
30 Charles Street, Mayfair, London, W1J 5DZ.
15-16 Queen Street, London W1J 5PQ
020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate, London, SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RY
29 Belgrave Square, London SW1X 8QB
020 3249 7000

Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street, London W1G 8HP
020 8863 2200

Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair, London, W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair, London, W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair, London, W1J 5PQ
020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road, London, NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817

Information Section
18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU
020 7917 3000

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH Prince Khalid Bin Bandar Bin Sultan Al-Saud m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2019)
HH Princess Lucy Caroline Al-Saud
Mr Hassan Saeed I Al Jomae m Counsellor – Deputy Head of Mission
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Lafi Falah L Al Mutairi m Counsellor (International Organisations Department)
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S Al Anbar Counsellor
Princess Albandari Majed W Al-Subaie * Counsellor
Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary
Mr Ammar Fahad I Al Ammar m 1st Secretary
Ms Sarah Ismail I Al Shoura 1st Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz Olayan S Al Onayzan 1st Secretary
Mr Bader Abdullah H Al-Sharari m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah Asaad H Mosallam m 1st Secretary
Mr Jadi Mohammed M Al-Otaibi m 1st Secretary
Mr Talal Tolahian S Al Harbi m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah Khalid A Al Maghlouth m 1st Secretary
Mr Hamed Abdulrahman A Al Ghamdi m 1st Secretary
Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah m 2nd Secretary
Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary
Ms Jamila Haif M Al-Khatani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nasser Mohammed A Al-Thuwainy * 3rd Secretary
H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary
Mr Saud Abdulaziz A Al-Fadhli 3rd Secretary
Mr Shakir Hassan A Al Sharif 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Ibrahim S Al Thunayyan 3rd Secretary
Mr Mubark Hamad M Al Ajmi m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary
Mr Hatem Abo Gamel m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sultan Rashed M. Al Shehri 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Jamal A Al Jama m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Yousel Al Khalaf m 3rd Secretary
Mr Naif Hussain M Tami m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisal Abdulaziz H Al Saleh m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yasser Ghazia A Bafakih m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz Aladham A Al Onazi m Attaché
Miss Njoud Zaid T Al Khudairy Attaché
Mr Nawaf Faiez Y Al Thari Attaché
Mr Thunayyan Bin Thunayyan Attaché
Ḿr Yousef Ali M Al Oufi m Attaché
Mr Mushabbab Salem M Bin Hamran m Attaché
Mr Ali Zhuhar H Al Shehri m Attaché
Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché
Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché
Mr Asker Mohammed A Benasaker m Attaché (Head of Information Office)
Mr Mohammed Masoud S Al Ghamdi Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Mohammed Masoud H Al Khaldi Attaché
Mr Saeed Hallas S Al Orfan m Attaché
Mr Arif Awadh J Al Harbi m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Abdulrahman A Al Shehri m Attaché
Brig General Riyadh Mohammed A. Aboabat m Defence Attaché
Col Pilot Mohammed Saeed A Al Shahrani m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Mubark Mesfer A Al Qahtani Assistant Attaché
Col Faisal Abdulmajeed Al Khayyal * Assistant Military Attaché
Major Ahmed Nasser A Asiri m Deputy Land Forces Attaché
Mr Zegam Mohammad DH Al Tewalah m Attaché (Defence)
Col Badr Eyadah A. Al-Eyadah m Attaché (Defence)
Col Fawaz Fahad N Al-Sabhan m Attaché (Defence)
Col Assaf Saad S Al Qarqah m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Lt Col Abdulaziz Ibrahim M Al Bader m Attaché
HRH Prince Abdulaziz Bin Saif Alnasr Bin Saud Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud m Attaché (Defence)
Eng Moataz Ibrahim A Al-Aqel m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts Department)
Mr Atalla Ali R Al Atawi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Abdullah Fahad I Al Shuwaier m Attaché (Defence)
Dr Amal Jamel Y. Fatani m Cultural Attaché
Mr Basel Abdullah H Al-Mutrafi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Turki Mohammed A Al Qahtani m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Ibrahim M Al Othman m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Osama Mansour G Al Jehani Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Abdullah Sulaiman M Al Masoud m Commercial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz Hamoud A Al Ghifaili m Attaché (SAGIA’s Office)
Dr Adnan Ibrahim A Al Sarawi m Health Attaché
Mr Abdullah Ali H Al Muqbil m Attaché (Health Office)
Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché
Dr Mohammed Ahmed M Al-Dubayan m Attaché, Director of Legal Affairs.
Mr Mohammed Abdulrahman Y Asiri m Attaché, Commercial office
Dr Mohammed Ahmed F Al Faifi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché
Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Alshethri m Attaché (Director of Internal Security)
Mr Mohammad Abdulqader M Abu Aabid m Attaché (Deputy Head of Embassy Security)
Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed Y Al Nojaime m Attaché
Mr Mohammad Yosaf M Al-Khuwaiter m Attaché

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road, London, W8 6LA
Phone: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237
Fax: 020 7938 2546
Email: senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
Web: www.senegal-embassy.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR FATIMATA DIA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 November 2019)
Mr Cheikh Demba Borso Faye
Mr Cheikh Tidiane Deme m 1st Counsellor
Mr Dramane Samoura m 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Collette Thiakane Faye m 2nd Counsellor
Mr El Hadji Ousmane Diouf m 1st Secretary
Mr Papa Cheikh Sylla m 1st Secretary
Mrs Rokhaya Samb m 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square, London, SW1X 8QB
Phone: 020 7235 9049
Fax: 020 7235 7092
Email: embassy.london@mfa.rs
Web: www.london.mfa.gov.rs

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALEKSANDRA JOKSIMOVIĆ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2018)
Mr Siniša Krajčinović
Mr Vladimir Dišović Counsellor
Mrs Neda Mijajlović * Counsellor
Miss Marijana Ognjanović Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dejan Kostić m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
Colonel Dragan Dabović m Defence Attaché
Lt Colonel Ilija Vujičić m Assistant Defence Attaché

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA
Tel: 020 7730 2046
office@seychelleshcl.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 7730 2046
079 58433 877 (Emergency)

Commercial Section
020 7730 0700
seychelles@uksto.co.uk
www.seychelles.travel
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Miss Mandy Patsy Moustache Acting High Commissioner, Principal Counsellor
Miss Karen Nadine Confait Tourism Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
www.slhc-uk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MORIE KOMBA MANYEH m High Commissioner (since 15 October 2019)
Mrs Marie Manyeh
Mrs Yvonne Alexandrina King m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Witson Tebeh Yankuba * Minister-Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mr Christopher Bockarie m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Joseph Lennox Maada Goakai * 1st Secretary
Mrs Agnes Simeonette Naomi During m 1st Secretary
Mrs Mbalia Sankoh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdulai Braima m Information Attaché
Mr Cyril Foray m Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London, SW1X 8SP
Phone: 020 7235 8315
Fax: 020 7245 6583
Email: singhc_lon@mfa.sg
Web: http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 17.00

Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London, SW1X 8SP
Phone: 020 7235 8315
Fax: 020 7235 9850
Email: singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Hours: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 12.30

Liaison Office
Office No 214, 239 High Street Kensington, London, W8 6SN
Phone: 020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR
Phone: 020 7484 2730
Web: http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR
Phone: 020 7484 2738

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THUAN KUAN LIM m High Commissioner (since 2 September 2020)
Mrs Gek Choo Patricia Teh
Ms Cheryl Lee Shui Lene * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor
Mr Kum Cheong Aw m Counsellor (Security Liaison)
Mr Wai Yoke Wong m Counsellor (Liaison Office)
Ms Wenxin Grace Lim Counsellor (Admin & Consular)
Ms Caitlin Jialing Chay m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms An Jie Amande Kho m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Kwang Hui Ivan Tan * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Hanqiang Tan m 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Darrick Yong En Leow 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Min-Min Valerie Peh 1st Secretary
Ms Khairin Nazura Binte Khamaruldin 3rd Secretary (Admin & Consular)
Ms Celest Yin Hsien Chang m 3rd Secretary (Admin & Technical)

SLOVAKIA

Embassy of Slovakia
25 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QY

The premises of the Embassy of Slovakia are currently under renovation
Temporary address: 17 Connaught Place, 5th Floor, London, W2 2ES

Phone: 020 7313 6480
Fax: 020 7313 6481
Email: emb.london@mzv.sk
Web: www.mzv.sk/londyn
Hours: Monday-Thursday 08.30 to 16.45
Friday 08.30 to 15.30

Consular & Visa Section
Temporary address: 18 Stanhope Place, Ground Floor, London, W2 2HB
Phone: 020 7313 6470
Email: cons.london@mzv.sk
Hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00 to 12.00 & 13.00 to 16.00
Friday 09.00 to 12.00 & 13.00 to 15.00

Commercial Department
Phone: 020 7313 6484

Defence Attaché’s Office
Phone/Fax: 020 7722 3650

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RÓBERT ONDREJCSÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 December 2020)
Mrs Maryna Vorotnyuk
Mr Marcel Babicz m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Karol Šefčík m Counsellor (Consular)
Ms Katarina Kettner 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular Section)
Ms Beatrix Pavlačková 3rd Secretary (Political, Protocol)
Mrs Nina Spisiak m 3rd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Andrea Jacob 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary (Cultural)
Ms Miroslava Raková Attaché (Administrative)
Mr Juraj Krázel m Attaché (Administrative)
Colonel Vladimír Stolárik m Defence Attaché
Colonel Ladislav Csémi m Police Attaché

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street
London SW1H 9BL
Tel.: 020 7222 5700
sloembassy.london@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section
Tel.: 020 7227 9711
E-mail:consular.london@gov.si
Monday to Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SIMONA LESKOVAR Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 September 2020)
Mr Jakob Brenčič Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Irena Rappelj Minister Plenipotentiary – Consul
Mrs Jana Bajec Povse * Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics)
Ms Petra Trkov 2nd Secretary

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for Solomon Islands

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m High Commissioner (since 28 April 2022)
Mrs Faye Mose
Mrs Clera Waokea Rotu m 2nd Secretary (Political)

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

SOMALIA

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Somalia

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULKADIR AHMED KHEYR ABDI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 November 2021)
Mr Dayib Mahamud Sheikh Ahmed 1st Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdi Ali Musse * 2nd Counsellor
Mr Hashim Ali Hassan 2nd Secretary

SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa House
Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
london.sahc@dirco.gov.za
London.info@dirco.gov.za

Home Affairs Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01
Fax 020 7839 5198
london.civic@dirco.gov.za
london.visa@dirco.gov.za

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEREMIAH NYAMANE MAMABOLO High Commissioner (since 25 July 2022)
Mrs Alenore Cecilia Mamabolo
Mr Mr Vusumzi Gladwell September m Minister (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Maritime Affairs)
Brig-Gen Mzukisi Edward Gcaza m Brigadier General
Mr Madileka Ramushu m Minister (Trade and Industry)
Brig-Gen Edward Ramabu m Defence Adviser
Ms Rasheeda Adam Counsellor (Political)
Ms Maria Da Conceicao Rodrigues De Freitas Counsellor (Political)
Mr Cecil Coleman m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Thanisa Naidu-Lewin m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Elizabeth Nkone Aphane Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Services)
Ms Bafedile Thabitha Francinah Rakgolela m Counsellor ICT
Lt Col Raisibe Letta Mmakola Counsellor (SAPS Liaison Officer)
Col Sizakele Phakathi Deputy Defence Adviser
Mrs Laroushka Reddy * 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Evelyn Sikhosana 1st Secretary (ICT)
Mrs Jenny Mcube m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Mpho Comfort Moloto 1st Secretary (ICT)
Ms Tshepiso Emmah Kube 2nd Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Mr Siphokuhle Goodgift Mchunu m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Mr Ramoshoane Adam Sethosa m 2nd Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Ms Millicent Mabaso (3rd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Nosipho Mavis Mketo m 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Vacant Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
Vacant Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk
Ms Masabata Makgosi Patience Ramagole m Defence (Office Admin Clerk)

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
22-25 Portman Close, W1H 6BS
020 36872366
info@embrss.org.uk
www.embrss.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS AGNES ADLINO ORIFA OSWAHA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 March 2021)
Mr Cyer Mayar Cyerdit m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Mayang Lul Kong Biem m Minister Plenipotentiary
Brigadier General Charles Malet Kuol * Defence Attaché
Mr Isaac Dakbai Dau m Counsellor
Mr George Isaac Kut Guj 2nd Secretary
Mr Giir Giir Majok Biar * Immigration Attaché
Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Officer

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
@EmbSpainUK

Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information)
Fax 020 7581 7888
cog.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524
Fax 020 7259 6487
emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078
Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es

Transport Office – Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539
Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462
Fax 020 7229 4965
info.uk@educacion.gob.es
www.educacion.gob.es/reinounido

Employment, Migrations & Social Security Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
reinounido@mitramiss.es
www.empleo.gob.es

Economic & Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Fisheries & Food Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005
Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@mapa.es

Press & Communications Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537
Fax 020 7235 2263
londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

Liaison Magistrate Unit
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
enlace.reinounido@justicia.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ PASCUAL MARCO MARTÍNEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 29 August 2021)
Mrs Géraldine Anne Dufort Ravier
Mr Jorge Cabrera Espinós * Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Captain (N) José Luis Nieto Fernández m Defence, Naval, Army & Air Attaché
Ms Maria Rosario Bernal Garcia * Consul General
Mr José Maria Robles Fraga m Minister Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs
Mrs Ana M. Rodríguez Pérez * Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Ms Soledad García López Counsellor (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Félix Álvarez Saavedra m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jiménez Fernández * Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Blanca Cano Sánchez m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs)
Dr Manuel Butler Halter m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mr Álvaro Nadal Belda m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Enrique López Hernando m Counsellor
Mr Antonio Casado Rigalt m Counsellor
Mr Nuño Bordallo Sainz m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nuria González-Barros Camba Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Ruenes Mariñas 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Eduardo Escribano Martín 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Carlos Hugo Murillo Gómez Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Rafael Ortega Ripoll m Commercial Counsellor
Mrs Mª Celia Reviriego Morales Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Sergio Notario Martinez m Attaché (Home Affairs
Mr Andrés Galván Ramírez Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Victor Urgarte Farrerons m Attaché (Director of Instituto Cervantes)
Mr Pedro Medina Asensio m Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Mr Julio Manuel Fenoy Munoz Press Attaché
Mrs Cristina Valverde García de la Barrera m Attaché
Mr Luis Álvarez Ruiz m Attaché (Commercial)
Mr José M. García Moreno Liaison Magistrate to the UK
Ms Beatriz Aparicio Campillo Chancellor

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841
Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk
www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SAROJA SIRISENA m High Commissioner (since 2 March 2020)
Mr Sudath Parakrama Talpahewa
Mrs Manorie Kumarika Mallikaratchy * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Malhamige Somasena Mahadiulwewa m Minister (Commercial)
Brigadier Labunu Hewage Mahinda Rajapaksha * Minister Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Hettiyakandage Arunapushpa Saumyasiri m Counsellor
Ms Hiruni Shanika Rajapakse m 1st Secretary
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Sameera Nuwan Dayasekara Dharmasiri Padmage m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Gaya Kasunmalee Senaratne m 3rd Secretary
Mr Seniya Prasannajith H P Galgamuwa 3rd Secretary

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080
info@sudan-embassy.co.uk
www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Khalid Mohamed Ali Hassan m Counsellor/ Charg é d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Mohamed Salah Ahmed Hassan m Counsellor
Brigadier Santo Abuzied Santo Kortokeala m Military Attaché
Ms Ola Omer Abdelrahman Mahmoud Elgindi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Osama Ibrahim Mohamed m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Mustafa Karar Ahmed m Counsellor
Mr Khalid Hakim Mirghani Hakim m 1st Secretary
Mr Yasir Abdelazem Adam Uthman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Abdelrhman Abduelgasim Ali m 3rd Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(00) 33 01 45 25 93 00
Amb.frankrijk@gov.sr

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
(00) 44 7768 196 326
ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

Vacant Ambasador

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475
ambassaden.london@gov.se
www.swedenabroad.com/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden
4th Floor
5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG
Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130
Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MIKAELA KUMLIN GRANIT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 August 2021)
Mr Jakob Granit
Mrs Åsa Theander m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Anette Jorgensen m Counsellor
Ms Marleen Windahl 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Frida Wallin m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Mikael Elmehed m 1st Secretary (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mrs Louise Ritondo m 3rd Secretary
Ms Pia Lundberg Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Cecilia Hivander m Counsellor
Colonel Per Appelkvist m Defence Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Bror Carl-Erik Lyzell m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Jonas Borgefors m 1st Secretary
Mr Gustaf Bergström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland
16 -18 Montagu Place
London W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
london@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/london

Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
16-18 Montagu Place
London W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Passport & visa section by appointment only
london.cc@eda.admin.ch
london.visa@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARKUS LEITNER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 July 2021)
Mrs Doris Karola Leitner
Ms Chantal Moser Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Thierry Jeanty m Colonel GS Defence Attaché (Military, Naval and Air Attaché)
Mr Jean-Daniel Pitteloud m Police Attaché
Mr Marcus Rothen m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mr Jérémie Bron m Counsellor (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mr Thomas Wagner m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Laurent Vuillemez m Counsellor & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre)
Mr Marco Fischer m Counsellor (Head Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Bernhard Küffer m 1st Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)
Ms Paola Giacometti Consular Attaché
Mrs Marina Sidler Yüce m Consular Attaché (Visa Affairs)
Mrs Alexandra Brauchli m Consular Attaché

SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government)
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
FM House, 110 Clarendon Road,
Notting Hill,
London W11 2HR
+44 (0) 20 3904 6371
tajemblondon@mfa.tj
www.tajembassy.org.uk

Her EXCELLENCY MRS RUKHSHONA EMOMALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 January 2022)
Mr Shamsullo Sakhibov
Mr Zafar Safarov m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Bakhtiyor Muhamedjanov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Rustam Mullozoda m 3rd Secretary

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place
London
W1C 1AS
Tel: 02075691470
Email: tanzani@tzhc.uk
Website: www.tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO m High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016)
Professor Cleophas Migiro
Brigadier General Bright Livingstone Msuya m Defence Adviser
Mr Patrick Mwakalobo m Minister Plenipotentiary, Cultural & Education Affairs
Ms Mercy Eliatosha Kitonga m Minister-Counsellor, Political Affairs
Mrs Anath Lwenduru m Financial Attaché
Mr Ally Mohamed Mtanda m Counsellor, Immigration Attaché
Ms Ngusekela Karen Nyerere m Counsellor, Multilateral Matters, IMO and other International Organisations
Mr Adam Mhagama m First Secretary, Trade, Investment and Tourism
Mr Odilo Fidelis m First Secretary

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944
Fax 020 7823 9695
rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 5528
Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
3rd Floor, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THANI THONGPHAKDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 November 2022)
Mrs Noppanuch Thongphakdi
Mr Nattaphong Sitthichai m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Jaiped Thongdoung, RTN m Defence Attaché & Naval Attaché
Group Captain Touchkanon Suvarnsinghavej m Assistant Defence Attaché & Air Attaché
Colonel Tanadej Phusipaphawong m Assistant Defence Attaché & Military Attaché
Mr Nadhavudh Dhamasiri Minister (Economic and Financial)
Mr Prakhan Kordumrong m Minister (Commercial)
Mr Chinnaphan Roekchamnong * Minister (Education)
Mr Srunyu Ampartrakarn m Minister-Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Mr Watchara Chiemanukulkit m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)
Miss Chompunuch Piyawatwichit Minister-Counsellor
Captain Lertrob Sirirak, RTN m Assistant Defence Attaché & Assistant Naval Attaché
Mrs Premruedee Lotharukpong * Counsellor (Information)
Miss Lasapan Toomsawasdi Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Kitti-Chanok Phaholyothin m Counsellor (Protocol)
Miss Paveena Sutthisripok Counsellor (Political and Economic)
Miss Kanyalak Cheeravinij m Counsellor (International Organisations)
Miss Chalermwan Jariyanapiwart Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Pacharapol Padermprach 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Jesada Imprasertsuk 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Miss Uraiwan Padsri 3rd Secretary (Administrative)

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
6th Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3585 4062 – 020 3585 4063
info@tlembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Gilson da Carvalho Ramos da Silva Chargé d’ Affaires a.i /Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Melania Nurlina
Mrs Sandra Fatima Castro Rego Ximenes * Second Secretary

TOGO

High Commission of the Republic of Togo
Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews
Lysander Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 72637522
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Kpalete Agossou Kpade m First Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Ms Akoele Kosi Fayossewo Financial Counsellor
Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché
Mr Tchonda Kossi Hemou m First Secretary

TONGA

Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax 020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY HON MRS TITILUPE FANETUPOUVAVAU TUIVAKANO m High Commissioner (since 28 May 2018)
Major Siaosi Kiu Kaho

Mr Viliami Fonongaloa Lolohea * 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
hclondon@foreign.gov.tt
http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VISHNU DHANPAUL m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2021)
Mrs Anastasia Geofroy-Dhanpaul
Ms Jenny G Thompson Counsellor
Ms Kimberly Ibrahim 2nd Secretary
Ms Helena Jackson m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Carol Valentine-Heath m Security Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax: 020 7581 0952
dmlondres@defense.tn

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Kadri Mahmoudi m Minister Plenipotentiary/ Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Wassim Hajeri m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Nour Zarrouk EP Boumiza m Counsellor
Mr Khiareddine Daboussi m Counsellor
Senior Col. Mourad Kouki m Military Naval & Air Attaché
Colonel Nejla Jelassi Deputy Military,Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Najah Souissi * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Hichem Sahraoui m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Noureddine Farhi * Counsellor
Mr Bader Daamech m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Karima Boughattas * Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Taha Chaabane * Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Hosni Sellami * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Mohsen Khiari * Attaché

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Türkiye
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office
020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office
020 7201 7046

Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
londra@iletisim.gov.tr

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 8340 5500
ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 3915 4541
londra@meb.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk

Treasury & Financial Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7838 9167
londra@ticaret.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Türkiye Representative Office
020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Türkiye
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911
consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.cg.mfa.gov.tr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OSMAN KORAY ERTAS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2023)
Mrs Ertas Sevcan
Mr Güneş Yeşildağ m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Bekir Utku Atahan m Consul General
Col Ömür Candar m Defence & Army Attaché
Capt Birol Sütçuoğlu m Naval Attaché
Col Serkan Virlan m Air Attaché
Mr Umut İlhan Durmuşoğlu m Justice Counsellor
Mr Kemal Şahin m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Interior Affairs
Mr Mustafa Erdem m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Interior Affairs
Mr Hacı Hasan Murat Özsoy m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Tarık Sönmez m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Ensari Yentürk m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor
Mrs Arzu Kahraman Yılmaz m Counsellor for Cultural & Information Affairs
Mr Abdurrahman Deniz m Commercial Counsellor
Mrs Sezin Şahin Yeşildağ m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Ceren Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Hatice Özge Demirkurt Atahan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özkan Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Selçuk Özcan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özgür Bora Özkul Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Mevlut Ceylan m Counsellor for Education
Mrs Karaduman Aktuns Busra m Counsellor for Communication
Mrs Işınsu Topcuoğlu m Vice Consul General
Mr Hakan Etkin m Vice Consul General
Mrs Gül Etkin m Counsellor
Mr Levent Çeri m Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Hanifi Güler Maritime Counsellor
Mr Selçuk Gedikli m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Nevzat Cengiz m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ömer Çaglar m Second Secretary
Mrs Tuğba Küçükali Gedikli m Attaché
Mr Ahmet Ünal m Attaché
Mr Ogün Sedat Öztürk m Attaché
Mr Mustafa Ozkaya m Deputy Attache for Cultural & Information Affairs
Mr Onur Cangöz m Attaché
Mr Fatih Dikeroğlu m Attaché
Mr Muhammed Kizilkaya m Attaché
Mr Muhammet Emin Karakuzu m Attaché
Mr Tunahan Corcor Attaché
Mr Salman Koc m Attaché
Mrs Birgul Akkaya m Attaché
Mr Edip Kiyici Attaché
Mr Ahmet Yalcin Yalcinkaya m Chief Treasury & Finance Counsellor

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239
Fax 020 7751 1903
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday)
tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com, info@tmembassy.co.uk
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Guvanch Atayev m 1st Secretary
Mr Umyt Ovezov m 3rd Secretary

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax 020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk; admin@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS NIMISHA MADHVANI, High Commissioner (since 5 August 2022)

Mr John Leonard Mugerwa m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Sanyu Patricia Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Robert Basiima m Counsellor
Ms Miriam Otengo Counsellor (Commercial & Economic Affairs)
Brigadier General James Kaija m Defence Adviser
Mr John Guma-Komwiswa m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Jackie Kemirembe 3rd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr Brian Ssekyewa 3rd Secretary (Protocol, Public Diplomacy & Education)
Mr. Simon Makuyi Financial Attaché
Ms. Rose Jawe Kabachope Immigration Attaché
Ms. Teopista Kabahweza Administrative Attaché

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
http://uk.mfa.gov.ua/en

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
tetiana.tokarska@mfa.gov.ua

Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm)
Fax 020 7727 3567
consul_gb@mfa.gov.ua
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am – 1.00 pm
Wednesday 1.00 pm – 4:30 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VADYM PRYSTAIKO m AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
(since 2 September 2020) Mrs Inna Prystaiko

Mr Eduard Fesko m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Denys Demchenko m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Yevgen Lisuchenko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
(Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Vitallii Borovko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Tretiakov m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Valentyn Maksymchuk m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Oleksandr Yurkin m Counsellor for Consular Issues
Ms Alisa Lialina 1st Secretary
Captain (N) Dmytro Donskoi Defense and Air Attaché
Colonel Vitalii Kraskovkyi Military Attaché
Commander Oleksii Fedchenko, Naval Attaché
Ms Valeriia Budakova 3rd Secretary on Legal Affairs
Ms Tetiana Tokarska 2nd Secretary, Assistant to the Ambassador
Mr Anton Zamiatin m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Mr Volodymyr Kolesnyk m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Serhii Bondarenko m 3rd Secretary
Mr Denys Sydorkin m 1st Secretary

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
1 – 2 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EE
020 7581 1281
Fax 0207 808381
https://www.mofaic.gov.ae/en/missions/london

Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301
Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
02078088318
Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8337
Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Attaché Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANSOOR ABDULLAH KHALFAN JUMA ABULHOUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 June 2019)
Mrs Victoria Maria Elisabeth Béatrice Devin
Mr Khaldoon Khalifa Alshaikhahmad Almubarak * Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Marwan Ahmed Abdelrazaq Abdalla Alnaqbi m 1st Secretary & Head of Economic Affairs
Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla Alabdooli 3rd Secretary & Head of Political Affairs
Mr Ahmed Awad Sultan Balghamisa Alshamsi Attaché (Political)
Mr Sohail Mohamed Ali Almulla Alrayssi * 2nd Secretary & Head of Consular Affairs
Mr Husain Mohamed Omar Saeed Al Meer * Administrative Attaché
Mr Buti Saeed Salem Saeed Alsubousi m Military Attaché
Mr Khaled Khamis Rashed Hasan Alghafri * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Abdulla Mohammed Arar Aldhaheri * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Humaid Khalifa Mohamed Thani Alremeithi * Assistant Military Attaché
Lt-Colonel Majed Rashed Saeed Hashel m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdelaziz Ahmed Obaid Ahmed Alkindi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Jasem Mohamed Hassan Rashed Almurshidi * Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Abdulrahman Jasem Salem Rubayea Aldhaheri m Police Attaché
Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché
Miss Amnah Hassan Mohamed Saeed Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Khalfan Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché
Ms Roudha Ahmad Ibrahim Aldowais Alshamsi Administrative Attaché (Cultural Attaché Office)
Mr Hamad Homood Sulaiman Ali Alebri m Administrative Attaché (Cultural Attaché Office)
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohammed Atiq Abdulla Burgaiba Alzarooni m Administrative Attaché
Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché
Shaikh Hamdan Bin Maktoum Bin Rashed Bin Saeed Al-Maktoum 3rd Secretary
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad Almazmi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Rashid Essa Khalidfa Saifan 1st Secretary
Mr Shaikh Khalid Saud Khalid Sultan m 1st Secretary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Saif Saeed Mohammed Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

U.S. Embassy
33 Nine Elms Lane, London SW11 7US
020 7499 9000
Monday-Friday 0830-1730

HER EXCELLENCY MS JANE D HARTLEY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2022)
Mr Ralph Schlosstein
Mr Matthew Palmer m Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Karin King m Minister Counselor for Consular Affairs
Ms Virginia Murray m Minister Counselor for Economic Affairs
Mr Joseph Pennington m Minister Counselor for Political Affairs
Ms Sumera Ashruf Minister Counselor for Management Affairs
Ms Kathryn Crockart m Minister Counselor for Public Affairs
Ms Rosemary Gallant m Minister Counselor for Commercial Affairs
Ms Karen Lass Counselor of Embassy for Regional Security
Mr James Crawford m Counselor of Embassy for Medical Affairs
Mr Michael Driscoll m Counselor Of Embassy For Coordination Affairs
Ms Cynthia Guven m Counselor of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs
Ms Zeenat Syed m Counselor of Embassy for Economic Affairs
Mr John Rice m Counselor for Political Affairs
Mr Richard Hoch m Counselor
Mr Jason Stock m Counselor
CAPT Gregory Leland m Naval Attaché
COL Michael Cullinane m Army Attaché
LtCol Bradley Fultz m Marine Attaché
Mr Albert Bolden m Attaché
Mr Craig Symons m Attaché
Ms Sheila Thomas m Attaché
Mr Stephen Cyrus m Legal Attaché
Mr Timothy Hemker m Attaché
Ms Haley Gallagher m Attaché
Mr Kenneth Kohl m Attaché
Ms Angela Stubblefield m Attaché
COL Steven Tittel m Attaché
Ms Heather Bell Attaché
Mr Todd Seidl m Attaché
Mr James Erwin m Attaché
Ms Margaret Kane First Secretary
Mr Samuel Salk m Attaché
Mr Charles Lilly m First Secretary
Mr Lucian Martinez Attaché
Mr Thomas Welch m Attaché
Mr Matthew Coats m Attaché
Ms Vanessa Sisti Attaché
Ms Julie Johnson Attaché
Mr Alan Cunningham m Attaché
Mr Stanislas Parmentier m Attaché
Mr Aaron Snipe m First Secretary
Mr Luis Martinez m Attaché
Mr Damon Trent Dabney m Attaché
Mr Christopher Jones First Secretary
Mr Marshall Derks First Secretary – Consul
Ms Shari Berke m First Secretary
Ms Debra Fertig m Attaché
Ms Brenda VanHorn s First Secretary
Mr Peter Chordas m Attaché
Mr Steven May m Attaché
Mr Scott Riswold m First Secretary
Ms Erin Eussen m First Secretary – Consul
Mr Zia Syed m First Secretary
Mr David Harrison m First Secretary
Mr Jared Banks m First Secretary
Ms Phathanie Chapman m First Secretary
Mr Michael Carmouche m Attaché
Mr James Sallay m Attaché
Ms Sandra McCarthy m Attaché
Mr Cory Jenkins m Attaché
Mr Josua Lester m Assistant Attaché
Ms Ginger Miller m Attaché
Mr John Cunningham m Attaché
Mr Luis Perez m Attaché
Mr Jay Porter m First Secretary
Ms Janelle Weyek m First Secretary
Ms Christina Tribble m First Secretary
Mr Brett Eggleston m First Secretary
Mr Jason Petty m First Secretary
Ms Ankita Perry m First Secretary
Mr Jeremy Kinsell m First Secretary
Ms Lisa Petzold First Secretary
Ms Kate Addison m First Secretary
Mr Matt Rumfelt m First Secretary
Mr Adam Nielson m First Secretary
Mr Andrew Daehne First Secretary
Ms. Rita Rico m First Secretary
Mr Guy Lawson m First Secretary
Mr Alfonso Cortes m First Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Stickney First Secretary
Mr Douglas Galloway m First Secretary
Ms Cassandra Vazquez m Attaché
Mr Mark Bridges m Attache
Ms Sarah Ciaccia m First Secretary
Ms Claire Smolik m First Secretary
Ms Kala Azar m First Secretary
Ms Amanda Swenty m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Turner m Attaché
Ms Yuki Kondo-Shah m First Secretary
Ms Kari Jaksa First Secretary
Ms Amber Garcia m First Secretary
Mr John Bellais m First Secretary
Mr Bryan Dulin m First Secretary
Ms Sally Hennessy m First Secretary
Mr David Martineau m First Secretary
Mr Humza Tarar m First Secretary
Mr Todd Wilder m First Secretary – Consul
Mr Jeremy Wisemiller m First Secretary – Consul
Ms Marija Canic m Second Secretary
Ms Anna Kearl Second Secretary
Ms Bridget Blagoevski-Trazoff m Second Secretary
Mr Victor Bernard m Second Secretary
Mr Robert Mann m Second Secretary
Ms Julie Curry Second Secretary
Ms Mona Martineau m Second Secretary
Mr Robert Baldridge Second Secretary
Mr Eric Adler m Second Secretary
Ms Cristina Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr Michael Jesada m Second Secretary
Ms Claire Quirke m Second Secretary
Mr Richard Hatch m Second Secretary
Mr Jason Hammontree m Second Secretary
Ms Brigitta Sajcic Second Secretary
Mr Sydney Smith Second Secretary
Mr Christopher Leonetti m Second Secretary
Mr William Lagana m Second Secretary
Ms Shiva Marvasti Second Secretary – Consul
Mr Newell Timothy m Second Secretary
Mr Chad Lamb m Second Secretary
Ms Tamika Jeffries Second Secretary
Mr Adrian York m Attaché
Ms Kathy Wang Yao m Attaché
Ms Christine Kelley m Second Secretary
Mr Eric Vanderstelt m Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Bennett m Second Secretary
Ms Theresa Purcell Second Secretary
Mr Bradley Wilson m Second Secretary
Mr Robert Morgan m Second Secretary
Mr Andrew Trager m Second Secretary
Mr Todd Kolodzinski m Second Secretary
Ms Kelly Clayton m Second Secretary
Mr Scott Clayton m Second Secretary
Ms Rachel Parrish m Second Secretary
Mr Thomas Walker m Second Secretary
Ms Siliva Carolina Ardon Ayala m Second Secretary
Mr William Winkler m Second Secretary
Mr Bobby Lawson m Attaché
Ms Alexandra Grogan Attaché
Mr Kenneth Van Wyck m Second Secretary
Mr Andrew Abordonado Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Katrina Barnas Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Sarah Ancas m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Mary Montgomery Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Maciej Luczywo Second Secretary – Consul
Ms Sarah Chan m Second Secretary
Mr Matthew Brown m Second Secretary
Ms Courtney Harris m Second Secretary
Mr Jeremy Branson m Second Secretary
Mr Justin Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr James Henderson m Second Secretary
Mr Darrell Metzger m Second Secretary
Mr James Phelps m Second Secretary
Ms Amanda Nelson-Duac m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Paily Eapen m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Nicholas Jager m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Rafi Haroutunian m Second Secretary
Ms Willow Williamson m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Siri Roma m Second Secretary
Mr John Steele Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Ryan Schreck m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Christopher Cramer m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Minh Tokuyama m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Mark Mock Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Olivia Goodman Second Secretary
Ms Anastassia Bogosian-Scissors Second Secretary
Ms Sarah Brokenborough Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr Taylor Mauck m Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Ms Kelly DuBois Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Ms Jessica Kuntz Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr Ravi Kaneriya m Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr Christopher Maughan m Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Ms Khadija Mohamud Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr Shiva Mohan m Second Secretary Vice Consul
Ms Allison Bartels Second Secretary – Policy Review Section
Mr Malcolm Simmons Attaché
Ms Olivia Dowling Attaché
Mr Zachary Turk m Attaché – Vice Consul
Ms Brittani Mitchell m Attaché – Vice Consul
Ms Lakesha Murray Attaché – Vice Consul
Ms Caitlin Cassot Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Ms Patricia Reed m Attaché – Vice Consul
Mr Jason Johnson m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Brett Graham m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Smithmier m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Kerry Evans m Assistant Attaché
Mr Daniel Romanzo m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jensen Penalosa m Assistant Attaché
Mr Christopher Frazier m Assistant Attaché
Ms Wanda Mizell Assistant Attaché
Mr Kurt Taves Jr. m Assistant Attaché
Lt Col Daniel Benson m Assistant Air Attaché
Lt Col Sarah Pavelski Assistant Attaché
Mr Jeremy Robertson Assistant Legal Attaché
CDR Michael Sturm m Assistant Naval Attaché
Mr Scott Stachowski m Assistant Attaché
Mr David Mackey m Assistant Legal Attaché
CDR Neal Garbett m Assistant Attaché
Mr Christopher Larsen m Assistant Attaché
Mr Brian Lewis m Assistant Attaché
Mr Samuel Storrer m Assistant Attaché
Mr Andrew Shealy m Assistant Attaché
Ms Lindsay Bosso m Assistant Attaché
Mr Albert Cabrelli m Assistant Attaché
Mr Charles Jackson m Assistant Attaché
Mr Trent Hoover m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Clark m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael Murphy m Assistant Attaché
Mr Charles Hanners m Assistant Attaché
Mr Nicholas Wadding m Assistant Attaché
MAJ Cynthia Rodriguez-Herndon m Assistant Attaché
Ms Caitlin Lewis Assistant Attaché
Mr Joe Rodriguez Third Secretary
Ms Bianca Uribe m Third Secretary -Vice Consul
Ms Abigayle Yocom m Third Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200
urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy
cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CESAR ENEAS RODRIGUEZ ZAVALLA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 September 2020)
Mrs Maria Angelica Algorta Carrau
Mr Daniel Mauricio Maresca Boragno 2nd Secretary, Head of Consular Section
Captain Frederick Aldo Fontanot Arcardini m Defence Attache

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679
Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzembassy.uk
www.uzembassy.uk

Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.6)

Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00
Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00

Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)

Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID RUSTAMOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2019)
Mrs Diana Rustamova
Mr Bakhtiyor Khodjaev m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Ravshanbek Duschanov m 1st Secretary (Head of Trade & Investment)
Mr Davron Aliakbarov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Islom Orifjonov * Attaché

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM
Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant High Commissioner

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776
Fax 020 7589 8887
ambassador@venezlon.co.uk
reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Soto m Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Vice Admiral Elsa Iliana Guierrez Graffe IMO
Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912
Fax 020 7937 6108
officeldn@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HOANG LONG NGUYEN m Ambassador (since 09 June 2021)
Mrs Huong Giang Vu
Mrs Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen * Deputy Chief of Mission and Minister Counsellor
Mr Tuan Viet Nguyen m Counsellor
Mr Coung Nguyen Canh m Trade Counsellor
Mr Hoang Nam Son Bui * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Quang Dong Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Ngoc Khanh Nguyen Bui m 1st Secretary (Attaché)
Mrs Be Thi Ut Nguyen m 1st Secretary
Mr Trung Kien Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Quoc Hai Nguyen * 2nd Secretary
Mr Dam Tuan Linh 2nd Secretary
Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Dinh Chien Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax 020 7589 3350
admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015)
Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Miss Arwa Ali Noman Al-Dhobhani Counsellor
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Adviser
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m Counsellor
Mr Yunes Nasser Abdullah Al-Fadhli * 1st Secretary
Mr Badr Salem Mohasen Al-Dawali 2nd Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142
info@zambiahc.org.uk
www.zambiahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office
020 7589 6655

Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Lubu Shamwinga Chibwe Nxumalo m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Mary Nasishemo Siyumbwa Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mwansa Kasalika Mulenga m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Sylvester Sianga 1st Secretary (Political & Administration)
Mr Patron Hangoma m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Morgan Mulilo m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Miss Doris Kofi 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mrs Rabecca Phiri m 2nd Secretary (PA to the High Commissioner)

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00–17.00

Consular Section:
Monday-Friday 10.00–14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY COLONEL CHRISTIAN KATSANDE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 June 2018)
Mrs Sophia Katsande
Mr Elisha Karodza m Deputy Head of Mission/Minister Counsellor
Mrs Nyarai B Mashavave m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Chamboko Gibson T m Minister Counsellor
Mr Andrew Taka m Consular Attaché
Ms Tendai J. Chimbandi m Counsellor
Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mrs Evelyn Y Kufazvineyi m 2nd Secretary
Ms Concilia Kwesha 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

NATIONAL DAYS

Date Country Title

January 1 Cuba Day of Liberations
1 Haiti National Day
1 Sudan Independence Day
4 Burma (Myanmar) Independence Day
26 India Republic Day
26 Australia Australia Day
31 Nauru Independence Day

February 4 Sri Lanka Independence Day
6 New Zealand Waitangi Day
7 Grenada Independence Day
11 Iran Islamic Revolution Day
15 Serbia National Day
16 Lithuania Independence Day
17 Kosovo Independence Day
18 The Gambia Independence Day
23 Brunei National Day
23 Guyana Republic Day
23 Japan Emperor’s Birthday
24 Estonia Independence Day
25 Kuwait National Day
27 Dominican Republic Independence Day

March 1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Independence Day
3 Bulgaria National Day
6 Ghana Independence Day
12 Mauritius Republic Day
15 Hungary National Day
17 Ireland St Patrick’s Day
20 Tunisia Independence Day
21 Namibia National Day
23 Pakistan National Day
25 Greece Independence Day
26 Bangladesh Independence Day

April 4 Senegal National Day
16 Denmark Royal Birthday
17 Syria National Day
18 Zimbabwe National Day
19 Swaziland Royal Birthday
19 Holy See Inauguration Day
26 Israel National Day
26 Tanzania Union Day
27 Netherlands National Day
27 Sierra Leone National Day
27 South Africa Freedom Day
27 Togo National Day
30 Netherlands Official Birthday

May 3 Poland National Day
5 Netherlands Liberation Day
15 Paraguay Independence Day
17 Norway Constitution Day
20 Cameroon National Day
22 Yemen National Day
24 Eritrea National Day
25 Jordan Independence Day
25 Argentina National Day
26 Guyana Independence Day
26 Georgia Independence Day
28 Azerbaijan National Day
28 Ethiopia National Day
30 Croatia National Day

June 1 Samoa Independence Day
2 Italy National Day
5 Denmark Constitution Day
6 Sweden National Day
10 Portugal National Day
12 Russia National Day
12 Philippines National Day
17 Iceland National Day
23 Luxembourg National Day
25 Mozambique National Day
25 Slovenia National Day
26 Madagascar Independence Day
27 Djibouti National Day
29 Seychelles National Day
30 Democratic Republic of Congo National Day

July 1 Burundi National Day
1 Somalia National Day
1 CF National Day
1 Rwanda National Day
1 British Virgin Islands Territory Day
3 Belarus National Day
4 Tonga National Day
4 United States Independence Day
5 Algeria National Day
5 Cabo Verde National Day
5 Venezuela Independence Day
6 Malawi National Day
9 South Sudan National Day
10 Bahamas National Day
11 Mongolia National Day
12 São Tome & Principe National Day
12 Kiribati Independence Day
14 France National Day
15 Brunei Royal Birthday
17 Lesotho Royal Birthday
20 Colombia Independence Day
21 Belgium National Day
23 Egypt National Day
26 Maldives National Day
26 Liberia Independence Day
28 Peru National Day
30 Vanuatu Independence Day
30 Morocco Date of Accession

August 1 Benin National Day
1 Switzerland National Day
2 North Macedonia National Day
6 Bolivia Independence Day
6 Jamaica Independence Day
7 Côte d’Ivoire National Day
9 Singapore National Day
10 Ecuador Independence Day
11 Chad Independence Day
15 Republic of Congo National Day
15 Liechtenstein National Day
17 Gabon National Day
17 Indonesia National Day
19 Afghanistan National Day
20 Hungary National Day
24 Ukraine Independence Day
25 Uruguay Independence Day
27 Moldova National Day
31 Trinidad & Tobago Independence Day
31 Kyrgyzstan Independence Day
31 Malaysia National Day

September
1 Slovak Republic Constitution Day
1 Uzbekistan Independence Day
1 Libya National Day
2 Vietnam National Day
3 San Marino National Day
6 Swaziland National Day
7 Brazil Independence Day
8 Andorra National Day
8 North Macedonia Independence Day
9 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea National Day
9 Tajikistan Independence Day
15 Guatemala Independence Day
15 Costa Rica Independence Day
15 El Salvador Independence Day
15 Honduras Independence Day
15 Nicaragua Independence Day
16 Mexico Independence Day
16 Papua New Guinea National Day
16 St Christopher & Nevis National Heroes Day
18 Chile National Day
19 St Christopher & Nevis Independence Day
20 Nepal National Day
21 Malta National Day
21 Armenia National Day

    21  Belize                      National Day
    22  Mali                        National Day
    23  Saudi Arabia                    National Day
    24  Guinea-Bissau                   National Day
    30  Botswana                    Botswana Day

October 1 Nigeria National Day
1 China National Day
1 Cyprus Independence Day
1 Palau Independence Day
2 Guinea National Day
3 Germany National Day
3 Korea National Day
4 Lesotho Independence Day
9 Uganda Independence Day
10 Fiji National Day
12 Spain National Day
12 Equatorial Guinea National Day
23 Hungary National Day
24 Zambia Independence Day
United Nations Day
26 Austria National Day
27 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Independence Day
27 Turkmenistan Independence Day
28 Czech Republic National Day
29 Turkey National Day

November
1 Antigua & Barbuda National Day
1 National Day
3 Panama Independence Day
3 Commonwealth of Dominica Independence Day
4 Tonga Constitution Day
9 Cambodia National Day
11 Angola Independence Day
18 Latvia National Day
18 Oman National DAy
19 Monaco National Day
22 Lebanon National Day
25 Suriname National Day
28 Mauritania Independence Day
28 Albania National Day
30 Barbados National Day

December
1 Romania National Day
1 Central Africa Republic National Day
2 United Arab Emirates National Day
2 Laos National Day
5 Thailand Royal Birthday
6 Finland National Day
11 Burkina Faso National Day
12 Kenya Independence Day
12 Turkmenistan Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality
16 Bahrain National Day
16 Kazakhstan Independence Day
18 Niger National Day
18 Qatar National Day
24 Libya National Day

DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m   Married
  • Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations
Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development
Dr Andrew Robinson, m Managing Director Publishing
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)
East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7747 6579
FAX 020 7839 8157
www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Dr Anne Therese Gallagher m Director-General
Mr Shem Odhiambo Ochola m Deputy Director-General

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General
Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney
Mr Arjoon Suddhoo m Deputy Secretary-General
Mr Paulo Kautoke m Senior Director (Trade, Oceans & Natural Resources)
Mr Phoho Joshua Setipa m Senior Director – (Strategy, Portfolio, Partnerships and Digital Division)
Ms Kimberly Cliff Director (Corporate Compliance)
Professor Luis Gabriel Franceschi Assistant Secretary General
Dr Umakant Panwar m Interim Director (Human Resources and Facilities Management)
Mr Mark Albon m Head (Countering Violent Extremism Unit)
Mr Nick Hardman-Mountford m Head (Oceans and Natural Resources)
Ms Pamella McLaren m Adviser & Head (Debt Management)
Mrs Evelyn Pedersen m Head (Strategy, Learning and Evaluation)
Dr Brendan Vickers Adviser & Head International Trade Policy
Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)
Ms Carina Kabajunga Head (Information and Communication Technology)
Mr Unnikrishnan Nair m Head (Climate Change)
Mrs Opeyemi Abebe Adviser & Head (Trade Competitiveness Section)
Mr Kirk Haywood Adviser & Head (Commonwealth Connectivity Agenda Section)
Ms Chantal Sciberras Adviser & Head (Europe)
Ms Dinusha Panditaratne Adviser & Head (Asia)
Dr Kaituu I Pangai Funaki m Adviser and Head – Pacific
Ms Abiola Shakira Sunmonu Adviser and Head – Africa Section
Dr Michelle Scobie Head, Good Officer

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
Tel: 020 8600 3800
Fax: 020 8600 3819
www.cto.int
SG.Office@cto.int

Ms Bernadette Lewis Secretary General

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)
1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020 7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
www.ebrd.com

Mrs Odile Renaud-Basso m President
Jürgen Rigterink m 1st Vice-President & Head of Client Services Group
Soha El-Turky m Chief Finance Officer
Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking
Annemarie Straathof m Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer
Mark Bowman m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership
Dina Matta m Vice-President, Chief Transformation Officer

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158)
Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000
Fax 0118 986 9450
www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier m Director-General
Dr Andrew Brown m Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General
Dr Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecasts Department
Mr Luiz de Castro Neves m Director of Administration Department
Dr Martin Palkovic m Director of Computing Department

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY
NATS Swanwick Centre
Sopwith Way
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m GSMC Security Implementation Officer

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR
0207 367 5950
Email: londonoffice@eib.org
Fax +352 4379 60118
www.eib.org

Mr Carsten Morgenstern m Head of Office
Mrs Luisa Morici m Coordination Officer

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (UK SITE)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE (EMBL-EBI)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890)
Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD
01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468

Professor Edith Heard f Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of EMBL-EBI
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of EMBL-EBI
Dr Rachel Curran f Head of Administration & Operations EMBL-EBI

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Fermi Avenue
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD
01235 4444 200
www.esa.int

Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office Act 1996, 1968-S.I.1997/1334)
18 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3JA
020 7499 9821
Fax 020 7323 2336
general@hketolondon.gov.hk
www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Mr Sun On Law m Director-General
Miss Josephine Hiu Tung Tsang Deputy Director-General 2
Mr Jeff Yan Ho Fong m Assistant Director-General
Mr Siu Man Chung m Marine Adviser
Mr Jianjian Lu m Deputy Marine Adviser
Mr Derek Wing Tak Mak m Deputy Marine Adviser 2
Ms Jessica Ting Kam m Deputy Head Investment
Mr Jianjian LU (B) Deputy Marine Adviser

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB
020 7612 0600
info@ico.org
www.ico.org

Ms Vanusia Maria Carneiro Nogueira Executive Director
Mr Gerardo Patacconi Head of Operations
Ms Tomoko Hayashi Head of Finance and Administration

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
www.ifc.org

Mr George Euan Marshall m Head of Mission

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122
Fax 020 7513 0630
igc@igc.int
www.igc.int

MR ARNAUD PETIT m Executive Director
Mr D Cooper m Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist
Mr A Karavaytsev m Senior Economist
Ms M Morath m Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
Fax 020 7587 3210
www.imo.org

Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General
Mrs Jung-ae Do
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.)
Mrs H Deggim Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr H Yamada m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mr A Dominguez Velasco Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Mr X Zhang m Director, Technical Cooperation Division (T.C.D.)
Mr Vincent Olabisi Job m Special Adviser to the Secretary-General, Department for Information Technology
Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology &
Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Matheickal m Deputy Director, Department of Partnerships & Projects (D.P. & P.)
Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D.
Mrs D Lost-Sieminska m Deputy Director/Head, Legal Affairs Office, L.E.D.
Mr J A Van der Graaf m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr T Huang m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Protective Measures, M.S.D.
Mr P Sophocleous Chief, Central Support Services, A.D.
Mr J Pace m Chief, Subdivision for Programme Management and Coordination, T.C.D.
Mrs Maria Emilynda Jeddahlyn Pia Benosa m (Depositary and Legal Officer)
Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh m Administration Division (A.D.) Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary-General (O.S.G.)
Mrs Eunjin Choi m Senior Professional Officer
Mr Osamu Marumoto m Project Officer (Operations)
Mr Ji-Man Seo m Senior Professional Officer
Ms Si Lin Tan Junior Professional Officer
Mr Abdoulaye Diop Supervisor French Word Processing
Ms Mollie Kathleen Rock Senior Editor (English)
Ms Si Lin Tan Junior Professional Officer

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazil
170 Upper Richmond Road
London SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82
Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Luiz Henrique Caroli m Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

France
6 Cromwell Place London
London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1294

Mrs Genevieve Jean-Van Rossum m Permanent Representative
Mr Damien Chevallier m Deputy Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street
London EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243
Fax 020 7702 2639
info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr Moses Owen Browne m Permanent Representative
Mrs Miatta-Fatima Kromah m Legal/Policy Officer

Libya
The Permanent Mission of Libya to IMO
83 Baker Street
London W1U 6AG
02045376350
info@imo.libya.foreign.gov.ly

Mr Mohamed Elkoni m Permanent Representative
Mr Khaled Jweda m Minister Plenipotentiary

Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens
London SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax 020 7370 0225
imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas m Permanent Representative

Vanuatu
Unit 210 – 95 Wilton Road
London SW1V 1BZ
07554 380 005

Vacant Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 3970 1060
www.imso.org
info@imso.org

Mr Laurent Alain Parenté Director General
Mr Halil Ibrahim Keskin m Head of Operational Services

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 – S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 7592 7100
info@iopcfunds.org
www.iopcfunds.org

Mr Gaute Sivertsen m Director
Ms Liliana Monsalve m Deputy Director/ Head, Claims Department
Mr Robert Owen m Head, Administration Department
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 – S.I. 2008/3124)
10 Dean Farrar Street, London, SW1H 0DX, United Kingdom
020 7811 6000
iomuk@iom.int

Ms Christa Rottensteiner Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144
Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head of Finance & Administration
Mr Peter de Klerk m Senior Economist
Mr Pedro Arruda m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)
ITSO – 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA
(00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP
01223 233971
www.iwc.int
secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Rebecca Lent * Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS
0131 228 2551
hq@nasco.int
www.nasco.int

Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278)
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
020 7631 0016
Fax 020 7149 9950
www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)
The Aspect
12 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AS
020 7430 5200
www.ospar.org
secretariat@ospar.org

MR DOMINIC PATTINSON m Executive Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary
Mr Philip Stamp Deputy Secretary
Mrs Laura de la Torre Gutierrez m Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB
020 3761 9500
www.unhcr.org.uk
gbrlo@unhcr.org

Ms Rossella Pagliuchi-Lor m Representative
Mr Matthew Saltmarsh m Senior External Relations Officer
Mr Lawrence Bottinick m Senior Legal Officer

DIVISION OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS (DER)
020 3761 9500
Alison Tilbe m Head of Unit (Goodwill Ambassador Programme)
Michael Walton m Chief of Section (Digital Engagement Section)

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels
0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485
Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314
Fax 01223 277136
www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director
Ms Elaine Marshall
Mrs Cornelia Prestorius m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414
http://www.wfp.org

Ms Elisabeth Faure m Director

WORLD BANK GROUP
6th floor, 1 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221)
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420
www.worldbank.org

Mr Ian White Special Representative to the UK and Ireland

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
33 Buckthorne Road
London SE4 2DG
a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James’s
London SW1A 1LP
07768 821 888
kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

KIRIBATI

Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

LIECHTENSTEIN

Honorary Consulate of Liechtenstein in London
1 St James’s Market
London SW1Y 4AH
Tel: 0207 4842570
London@honoraryconsulate.li

H.S.H Adelheid Coudenhove-Kalergi Honorary Consul with responsibility for London (since 20 December 2018)

NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH
01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747
www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr Q Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO
15-17 Saint Cross Street,
London EC1N 8UW
+44 203 148 5177
cons.londra@gov.sm

Prof Maurizio Bragagni OBE Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058

Mr Fereti Tuilagi Honorary Consul for Samoa

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE
1 Low Meadow,
Halling,
Rochester,
ME2 1LX.
Tel: 07977 260564
chris.buckwell@btopenworld.com

Mr Chris Buckwell Honorary Consul for Sao Tome & Principe

SOLOMON ISLANDS

Honorary Consulate of the Solomon Islands in London
12 Denton Road
Twickenham
TW1 2HQ
Tel: 077 6026 1066
fred8rabbits@btinternet.com

MR JOHN GEOFFREY FREEMAN Honorary Consul with responsibility for London (since 17 September 2021)

SURINAME
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326
Fax: 020 7349 0663

Mr Amwedhkar Jethu Honorary Consul for Suriname

TUVALU
Tuvalu House
230 Worple Road
London SW20 8RH
020 8879 0985
07466987616
tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

Sir Iftikhar Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

VANUATU
2/F
25 Thurloe Street
London SW7 2LQ
07565 197 840
james.eharris@vanuatuconsulate.uk

Mr James Maxwell Harris m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Vanuatu

AGENTS GENERAL

Alphabetical list of Agents General enjoying certain privileges or immunities under the Commonwealth Countries and Republic of Ireland (Immunities and Privileges) Order 1985

AUSTRALIA

Agent General for New South Wales
Australian High Commission, Australia House, Strand WC2B 4LA

Mr Stephen Cartwright OAM m Agent General for New South Wales

Agent General for Queensland
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 1333 or 020 7420 8761

Mr David Malcolm Stewart m Agent General for Queensland

Agent General for South Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7520 9100

Mr John David Ridgway m Agent General for South Australia

Agent General for Victoria
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 2656

Mr Timothy Jose Michimalongo Dillon m Agent General for Victoria

Agent General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7240 2881

Mr John Leslie Langoulant m Agent General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent General for the Province of Québec
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900

Mrs Line Rivard Agent General for Québec

Agent General for the Province of Ontario
Ontario Trade and Investment Office, Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
07776 575 433

Ms Sophia Arvanitis Agent General for Ontario

Agent General for the Province of Saskatchewan
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
020 7004 6210

Ms Ranissah Samah Agent General for Saskatchewan

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have
an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office
85 Christchurch House Christchurch Road SW2 3UD
ukrep@anguillagovuk.org

Mrs Dorothea Hodge UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
www.gov.bm
kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
TBradshaw@bvi.org.uk
www.bvi.gov.vg

Ms Tracy Bradshaw Acting Director UK/EU Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
tasha.ebanks-garcia@gov.ky
phillippa.knights@gov.ky
www.gov.ky

Dr Tasha Ebanks m UK Representative
Mr Charles G Parchment m Deputy UK Representative
Ms Phillippa A Knights Assistant Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
www.falklands.gov.fk

Mr Richard Hyslop m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020 7836 0777
Fax 020 7240 6612
Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi
www.gibraltar.gov.gi

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat
52 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0AU
020 7824 5125
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS
020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN DA CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY
SP1 3LU
ukrep@tdc.uk.com
ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
25 North Row
London
W1K 6DJ

Tel: +44(0)20 3691 6997
t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may
have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU
Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586
press@arableague.org.uk

H.E. Mr. Abdulla Al-Muftah – Head of Mission
Mr. Meshaal Abuajel – First secretary

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008
Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk

Dr Husam Zomlot m Head of Mission
Mrs Suzan Zomlot
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Consular Department


Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.